Football Oberliga Nord 2004/05 - MVD 05/03/05

Oberliga Nord 2004/05
Logo of the North German Football Association
Meister Kickers Emden
Climbers Kickers Emden
Relegated HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst , SC Concordia Hamburg , VfB Lübeck II , SC Victoria Hamburg
Teams 18
Games 306
Tore 964 (ø 3.15 per game)
Oberliga Nord 2003/04
^ Regionalliga Nord 2004/05

The 2004/05 season of the Oberliga Nord was the 49th season of the Football Oberliga Nord in its previous form and the eleventh as the fourth-highest division in Germany. It was the first season as a single-track league since 1993 after the two seasons were merged at the end of the previous season . Kickers Emden secured the championship and promotion to the regional league with a six point lead over SV Wilhelmshaven .

The relegation ranks were occupied by HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst , SC Concordia Hamburg , the second team from VfB Lübeck and SC Victoria Hamburg .

The climbers were TSV Kropp as runner-up in the Schleswig-Holstein Association League , Brinkumer SV as runner-up in the Bremen Association League, as the champions SC Weyhe waived promotion, and the second teams from Eintracht Braunschweig and VfL Osnabrück from the two seasons of the Lower Saxony League . There was no promoter from the Association League Hamburg , as both the master TSV Sasel and the runner-up SV Halstenbek-Rellingen waived the promotion. From the Regionalliga Nordthe amateurs of VfL Wolfsburg descended.

From the 2005/06 season, the amateur teams of the professional clubs will be listed with the addition II instead of amateurs .

table

Rang society Sp. S U N Tore Diff. Pts.
01. Kickers Emden 34 25 6 3 64:18 +46 81
02. SV Wilhelmshaven 34 24 3 7 85:33 +52 75
03. SV Meppen 34 23 5 6 64:25 +39 74
04. Eintracht Nordhorn 34 20 5 9 79:33 +46 65
05. VfR Neumünster (A) 34 16 10 8 55:39 +16 58
06. BV Cloppenburg 34 15 9 10 62:48 +14 54
07. Holstein Kiel II (M) 34 17 3 14 67:56 +11 54
08. FC St. Pauli II 34 17 3 14 50:53 03 54
09. SV Arminia Hanover 34 13 10 11 42:50 08 49
10. ASV Bergedorf 85 34 13 5 16 61:55 +06 44
11. Hannover 96 amateurs 34 10 13 11 41:47 06 43
12. Altona 93 34 13 3 18 49:55 06 42
13. Meiendorfer SV 34 11 4 19 51:63 −12 37
14. FT Eider Büdelsdorf 34 10 7 17 57:75 −18 37
15. HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst (N) 34 9 4 21 32:74 −42 31
16. SC Concordia Hamburg 34 5 12 17 38:65 −27 27
17. VfB Lübeck II (N) 34 5 5 24 35:85 −50 20
18. SC Victoria Hamburg 34 3 7 24 32:90 −58 16
Legend
Promoted to the Regionalliga Nord
Relegated to the association leagues
(A) Relegated from the Regionalliga Nord
(M) Master of the preseason in the season Hamburg / Schleswig-Holstein
(N) Promoted from the association league

Crosstab

The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.

2004/05 Kickers Emden SV Wilhelmshaven SV Meppen Eintracht Nordhorn VfR Neumünster BV Cloppenburg Holstein Kiel II SV Arminia Hanover ASV Bergedorf 85 Hannover 96 amateurs Meiendorfer SV FT Eider Büdelsdorf HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst SC Concordia Hamburg VfB Lübeck II SC Victoria Hamburg
Kickers Emden 1:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 5:0 2:0 1:1 0:1 2:0 1:0 3:0 0:0 2:1 2:0 1:0
SV Wilhelmshaven 1:2 1:2 2:0 1:0 2:0 4:0 1:2 5:0 3:4 2:0 2:1 2:1 1:1 6:0 6:1 1:0 6:1
SV Meppen 3:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 0:0 2:0 1:0 0:1 3:0 4:0 5:2 3:1 3:2 2:1 3:1 3:2
Eintracht Nordhorn 1:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 5:1 4:0 1:0 7:1 2:0 5:1 2:3 1:0 4:1 0:2 7:1
VfR Neumünster 1:4 3:2 0:2 2:1 1:1 5:3 2:0 0:3 0:1 2:2 3:1 0:0 2:0 4:0 3:1 1:0 4:2
BV Cloppenburg 2:3 0:1 2:0 1:3 1:0 3:6 2:1 2:2 3:6 2:1 2:2 1:2 3:0 3:0 2:2 3:1 3:0
Holstein Kiel II 1:2 2:3 0:1 2:5 1:1 4:0 4:0 2:1 3:1 1:3 1:2 3:1 3:1 4:0 3:1 4:2 3:1
FC St. Pauli II 0:2 1:4 1:0 2:2 0:1 1:3 3:2 0:2 3:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:2 3:1 2:0 2:0 1:0
SV Arminia Hanover 0:3 4:2 0:3 1:5 0:0 1:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 3:2 3:1 1:1 2:1 2:0
ASV Bergedorf 85 1:2 2:3 1:2 0:1 1:1 3:3 1:2 0:2 1:0 3:2 0:1 1:2 0:1 0:1 2:0 4:0 4:3
Hannover 96 amateurs 0:0 1:5 0:0 1:1 0:0 0:3 0:1 1:1 0:1 3:0 3:1 1:0 3:1 4:0 1:1 1:2 1:0
Altona 93 0:3 0:1 2:0 1:0 1:7 1:2 6:1 0:2 4:2 0:2 0:1 1:2 1:0 1:0 0:1 2:2 5:0
Meiendorfer SV 0:4 1:2 1:2 0:4 1:3 0:0 4:3 1:3 2:2 2:3 1:2 1:0 4:1 6:0 2:0 3:1 4:1
FT Eider Büdelsdorf 2:2 0:2 1:8 3:3 1:2 0:3 0:0 1:2 3:0 2:8 2:2 4:1 2:0 3:3 2:2 6:2 5:1
HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst 1:3 1:0 0:1 2:1 2:3 0:2 1:3 2:1 1:3 0:3 2:2 1:4 3:0 2:1 3:0 1:0 0:3
SC Concordia Hamburg 1:2 0:1 2:1 0:3 2:0 1:1 0:2 2:5 1:1 2:2 0:0 2:5 2:0 0:1 1:1 4:0 2:2
VfB Lübeck II 0:2 0:6 0:3 2:5 0:0 1:2 0:2 1:4 0:1 4:3 2:2 0:4 2:6 3:0 2:0 1:1 2:2
SC Victoria Hamburg 0:5 1:4 0:2 0:3 1:2 0:5 0:1 2:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 0:1 1:1 0:5 0:1 2:2 3:1

Weblinks