A-youth handball Bundesliga 2017/18 - Fußball-Regionalliga West 2017/18

A-youth handball Bundesliga 2017/18
DHB JBLH Logo.jpg
Meister Füchse Berlin Reinickendorf
(4th title)
Climbers HSG Grüppenbühren / Bookholzberg
TV Oyten
TSV Sieverstedt
DJK Sportfreunde Budenheim
HC 2000 Coburg
HC Erlangen
HSG Wallau / Massenheim
VfL Eintracht Hagen
DJK Oespel-Kley
SG BBM Bietigheim
VfL Günzburg
TSV Wolfschlugen
Teams 48
Games 542
A-youth handball Bundesliga 2016/17

The 2017/18 season of the A-Jugend Handball-Bundesliga was the seventh season of the top German division in male youth handball. It started on September 15, 2017 and ended on May 19, 2018. The A-Jugend-Bundesliga 2017/18 was organized by the DHB. The defending champion was HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen . Füchse Berlin Reinickendorf became German champion for the fourth time .

Graduation

North

Ost

West

south

North season

table

The table of the A-Jugend Bundesliga North 2017/18 shows the table constellation.
The first and second place on the 22nd matchday will take part in the quarter-finals of the German Championship 2018.

A-youth handball Bundesliga 2017/18 (Germany)
VfL Bad Schwartau
VfL Bad Schwartau
Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf
Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf
SG Flensburg-Handewitt
SG Flensburg-Handewitt
HSG Grüppenbühren / Bookholzberg
HSG Grüppenbühren / Bookholzberg
Handball Sport Club Hamburg
Handball Sport Club Hamburg
Eintracht Hildesheim
Eintracht Hildesheim
THW How
THW How
SC Magdeburg
SC Magdeburg
TV Oyten
TV Oyten
VfL Potsdam
VfL Potsdam
HC Up Rostock
HC Up Rostock
TSV Sieverstedt
TSV Sieverstedt
Venues of the A-Jugend Bundesliga North 2017/18
Pl. society Sp. S U N Tore Diff. Points
01. Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf 22 21 00 01 0743:4970 +246 0042:2000
02. SC Magdeburg 22 19 00 03 0720:5980 +122 0038:6000
03. Handball Sport Club Hamburg 22 17 02 03 0694:5800 +114 0036:8000
04. Eintracht Hildesheim 22 14 01 07 0644:5920 +52 0029:1500
05. SG Flensburg-Handewitt 22 14 01 07 0688:5600 +128 0029:1500
06. THW How 22 11 01 10 0643:6360 +7 0023:2100
07. TSV Sieverstedt 22 07 03 12 0628:7140 −86 0017:2700
08. HC Up Rostock 22 05 02 15 0548:6590 −111 0012:3200
09. 1. VfL Potsdam 22 05 02 15 0541:6430 −102 0012:3200
10. TV Oyten 22 04 02 16 0533:6400 −107 0010:3400
11. VfL Bad Schwartau 22 05 00 17 0616:7000 −84 0010:3400
12. HSG Grüppenbühren / Bookholzberg 22 02 02 18 0529:7080 −179 0006:3800
Quelle: DHB[1]

decisions

  • Participant in the quarter-finals of the German Championship / Participation in the A-Jugend Bundesliga 2018/19
  • Participation in the A-Jugend Bundesliga 2018/19
  • Cross table The cross table shows the results of all games of this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.

    2017/18 Ber Mag Ham Hil sleep Kie you Ros Pot Oyt Bad Greetings
    Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf 27 : 21 39 : 30 36 : 22 30 : 24 36 : 20 39 : 18 36 : 22 40 : 19 38 : 16 34 : 28 37 : 20
    SC Magdeburg 29 : 27 33 : 30 34 : 33 24 : 36 40 : 29 34 : 31 37 : 23 23 : 16 26 : 25 32 : 28 40 : 26
    Handball Sport Club Hamburg 25 : 28 35 : 29 30 : 30 31 : 26 31 : 29 35 : 29 26 : 22 39 : 30 33 : 27 38 : 27 40 : 20
    Eintracht Hildesheim 27 : 31 21 : 29 28 : 37 29 : 27 31 : 21 40 : 29 32 : 22 37 : 25 31 : 25 28 : 23 33 : 28
    SG Flensburg-Handewitt 25 : 29 28 : 34 28 : 28 22 : 25 34 : 17 28 : 24 34 : 26 32 : 16 41 : 22 30 : 26 35 : 24
    THW How 25 : 34 27 : 41 19 : 36 28 : 24 28 : 26 42 : 34 31 : 20 29 : 23 32 : 19 41 : 25 39 : 23
    TSV Sieverstedt 24 : 37 22 : 40 23 : 24 28 : 26 24 : 34 28 : 31 37 : 27 33 : 33 26 : 25 35 : 34 36 : 36
    HC Up Rostock 16 : 32 24 : 42 27 : 35 23 : 32 21 : 35 29 : 29 27 : 30 24 : 17 31 : 25 31 : 24 27 : 19
    1. VfL Potsdam 17 : 28 26 : 34 18 : 24 24 : 25 28 : 32 24 : 34 36 : 29 23 : 23 25 : 24 37 : 34 30 : 21
    TV Oyten 20 : 33 28 : 29 24 : 28 24 : 29 20 : 34 27 : 25 25 : 25 24 : 30 26 : 23 31 : 28 23 : 23
    VfL Bad Schwartau 26 : 38 29 : 41 24 : 30 24 : 29 28 : 32 29 : 27 31 : 32 33 : 31 29 : 26 26 : 31 41 : 30
    HSG Grüppenbühren / Bookholzberg 23 : 34 27 : 28 20 : 29 22 : 32 26 : 45 22 : 40 30 : 31 26 : 22 23 : 25 24 : 22 16 : 19
    Home win draw Away win

    Goal scorers

    You can see the five top scorers of the northern season.

    Pl. player society Tore Feldtore 7 m Tore 7 m throws 7 m Quote
    1. GermanyGermany Dominik Axmann Handball Sport Club Hamburg 189 121 68 77 88,3 %
    2. GermanyGermany Jaris Uwe Tobeler SG Flensburg-Handewitt 143 123 20 25 80,0 %
    3. GermanyGermany Janik Schrader VfL Bad Schwartau 142 95 47 53 88,7 %
    4. GermanyGermany Josip Simic 1. VfL Potsdam 127 114 13 24 54,2 %
    5. GermanyGermany Mikkel Ebeling SG Flensburg-Handewitt 126 80 46 55 83,6 %

    Season east

    table

    The table of the A-Jugend Bundesliga Ost 2017/18 shows the table constellation.
    The first and second place on the 22nd matchday will take part in the quarter-finals of the German Championship 2018.

    A-youth handball Bundesliga 2017/18 (Germany)
    DJK Sportfreunde Budenheim
    DJK Sportfreunde
    Budenheim
    HC 2000 Coburg
    HC 2000 Coburg
    HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen
    HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen
    HC Erlangen
    HC Erlangen
    TSG Friesenheim
    TSG Friesenheim
    TV Gelnhausen
    TV Gelnhausen
    TVG Junior Academy
    TVG Junior Academy
    3
    3
    TV Hüttenberg
    TV Hüttenberg
    SC DHfK Leipzig
    SC DHfK Leipzig
    2
    2
    1
    1
    Green pog.svg 1 HSG VfR / Eintracht Wiesbaden; 2 HSG Wallau / Massenheim; 3 HSG Hanau
    venues for the A-Jugend Bundesliga Ost 2017/18
    Pl. society Sp. S U N Tore Diff. Points
    01. SC DHfK Leipzig 22 16 01 05 0648:5880 +60 0033:1100
    02. HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen 22 13 05 04 0621:5350 +86 0031:1300
    03. TVG Junior Academy 22 15 01 06 0699:6400 +59 0031:1300
    04. TV Gelnhausen 22 13 02 07 0631:5620 +69 0028:1600
    05. TV Hüttenberg 22 13 01 08 0600:4990 +101 0027:1700
    06. HSC 2000 Coburg 22 12 02 08 0578:5650 +13 0026:1800
    07. HSG Hanau 22 11 02 09 0573:5510 +22 0024:2000
    08. HC Erlangen 22 11 01 10 0654:5920 +62 0023:2100
    09. HSG Wallau / Massenheim 22 11 01 10 0570:5690 +1 0023:2100
    10. TSG Friesenheim 22 01 05 16 0523:6550 −132 0007:3700
    11. DJK Sportfreunde Budenheim 22 03 00 19 0572:7450 −173 0006:3800
    12. HSG VfR / Eintracht Wiesbaden 22 02 01 19 0519:6870 −168 0005:3900
    Quelle: DHB[2]

    decisions

  • Participant in the quarter-finals of the German Championship / Participation in the A-Jugend Bundesliga 2018/19
  • Participation in the A-Jugend Bundesliga 2018/19
  • Cross table The cross table shows the results of all games of this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.

    2017/18 lei Dut Aka Gel Hut Cob Have Erl Wal Fri Bud As
    SC DHfK Leipzig 27 : 27 46 : 29 33 : 31 24 : 29 36 : 25 24 : 20 32 : 31 24 : 28 31 : 25 31 : 28 32 : 19
    HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen 23 : 26 31 : 23 28 : 28 24 : 26 26 : 25 28 : 22 24 : 18 35 : 26 22 : 19 35 : 12 35 : 33
    TVG Junior Academy 33 : 36 34 : 27 28 : 32 29 : 25 27 : 27 33 : 27 37 : 30 27 : 24 34 : 22 39 : 32 35 : 33
    TV Gelnhausen 23 : 30 29 : 29 30 : 28 20 : 23 29 : 19 25 : 23 29 : 25 25 : 26 32 : 27 41 : 21 36 : 24
    TV Hüttenberg 29 : 21 22 : 27 26 : 27 26 : 21 27 : 12 19 : 19 24 : 33 22 : 28 29 : 18 38 : 25 34 : 19
    HSC 2000 Coburg 20 : 24 24 : 28 36 : 32 29 : 28 27 : 23 32 : 23 27 : 26 24 : 25 33 : 20 28 : 20 31 : 17
    HSG Hanau 24 : 30 28 : 22 26 : 30 26 : 24 23 : 22 25 : 31 25 : 23 28 : 17 30 : 17 34 : 31 32 : 21
    HC Erlangen 33 : 23 30 : 30 28 : 31 24 : 25 30 : 21 25 : 18 26 : 32 35 : 28 34 : 25 42 : 20 32 : 24
    HSG Wallau / Massenheim 23 : 24 22 : 28 24 : 27 18 : 23 20 : 26 29 : 32 25 : 24 32 : 28 25 : 25 38 : 22 29 : 24
    TSG Friesenheim 28 : 33 26 : 26 26 : 34 26 : 31 18 : 34 24 : 24 26 : 26 23 : 30 23 : 29 32 : 28 25 : 25
    DJK Sportfreunde Budenheim 37 : 24 23 : 39 27 : 39 30 : 39 19 : 39 29 : 31 18 : 26 32 : 36 23 : 31 35 : 26 33 : 26
    HSG VfR / Eintracht Wiesbaden 23 : 37 23 : 25 25 : 43 19 : 30 15 : 36 22 : 23 27 : 30 30 : 35 20 : 23 30 : 22 31 : 27
    Home win draw Away win

    Goal scorers

    You can see the five best goalscorers of the Eastern season.

    Pl. player society Tore Feldtore 7 m Tore 7 m throws 7 m Quote
    1. GermanyGermany Christos Erifopoulos TVG Junior Academy 223 148 75 89 84,3 %
    2. GermanyGermany David Hilbert DJK Sportfreunde Budenheim 193 153 40 45 88,9 %
    3. GermanyGermany Jonas Poser HC Erlangen 192 136 56 72 77,8 %
    4. GermanyGermany Ian Weber HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen 157 120 37 49 75,5 %
    5. GermanyGermany Philipp Schenk TV Gelnhausen 126 65 61 78 78,2 %

    Season West

    table

    The table of the A-Jugend Bundesliga West 2017/18 shows the table constellation.
    The first and second place on the 22nd matchday will take part in the quarter-finals of the German Championship 2018.

    A-youth handball Bundesliga 2017/18 (Germany)
    Bergischer HC 06
    Bergischer HC 06
    TSV Burgdorf
    TSV Burgdorf
    3
    3
    1
    1
    VfL Gummersbach
    VfL Gummersbach
    VfL Eintracht Hagen
    VfL Eintracht Hagen
    HSG Handball Lemgo
    HSG Handball Lemgo
    mJSG Melsungen / Körle / Guxhagen
    mJSG Melsungen / Körle / Guxhagen
    TSV GWD Minden
    TSV GWD Minden
    JSG NSM-Nettelstedt
    JSG NSM-Nettelstedt
    2
    2
    DJK Oespel-Kley
    DJK Oespel-Kley
    Green pog.svg 1 TuSEM meal; 2 HSG Neuss Düsseldorf;
    3 TSV Bayer Dormagen
    venues for the A-Jugend Bundesliga West 2017/18
    Pl. society Sp. S U N Tore Diff. Points
    01. TSV GWD Minden 22 19 00 03 0691:5200 +171 0038:6000
    02. VfL Gummersbach 22 16 01 05 0692:5690 +123 0033:1100
    03. HSG Neuss / Düsseldorf 22 16 00 06 0612:5620 +50 0032:1200
    04. TSV Burgdorf 22 14 02 06 0716:6140 +102 0030:1400
    05. TuSEM food 22 12 02 08 0594:5550 +39 0026:1800
    06. HSG Handball Lemgo 22 11 02 09 0649:6650 −16 0024:2000
    07. JSG NSM-Nettelstedt 22 08 04 10 0626:6240 +2 0020:2400
    08. Bergischer HC 22 09 01 12 0627:6580 −31 0019:2500
    09. mJSG Melsungen / Körle / Guxhagen 22 09 01 12 0565:6230 −58 0019:2500
    10. TSV Bayer Dormagen 22 09 00 13 0588:5910 −3 0018:2600
    11. DJK Oespel-Kley 22 02 00 20 0540:6710 −131 0004:4000
    12. VfL Eintracht Hagen 22 00 01 21 0525:7730 −248 0001:4300
    Quelle: DHB[3]

    decisions

  • Participant in the quarter-finals of the German Championship / Participation in the A-Jugend Bundesliga 2018/19
  • Participation in the A-Jugend Bundesliga 2018/19
  • Cross table The cross table shows the results of all games of this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.

    2017/18 Min Gum New Bur Ess Lem Net Ber Mel Ache Yes Hag
    TSV GWD Minden 32 : 28 27 : 18 34 : 29 31 : 23 29 : 18 34 : 28 39 : 23 37 : 25 24 : 21 38 : 21 43 : 19
    VfL Gummersbach 20 : 23 34 : 23 34 : 28 33 : 15 38 : 28 30 : 30 24 : 26 38 : 27 32 : 24 38 : 28 38 : 23
    HSG Neuss / Düsseldorf 25 : 33 29 : 25 29 : 33 30 : 23 30 : 28 27 : 18 27 : 21 27 : 24 26 : 32 28 : 22 31 : 24
    TSV Burgdorf 24 : 32 30 : 24 30 : 31 25 : 25 42 : 38 37 : 28 43 : 26 38 : 19 38 : 33 30 : 22 40 : 22
    TuSEM food 21 : 25 28 : 29 21 : 29 28 : 25 32 : 22 32 : 31 24 : 25 34 : 26 31 : 23 32 : 26 26 : 08
    HSG Handball Lemgo 29 : 26 24 : 40 30 : 25 29 : 24 22 : 22 32 : 30 37 : 28 34 : 30 31 : 26 35 : 28 36 : 34
    JSG NSM-Nettelstedt 27 : 30 27 : 28 25 : 33 27 : 27 23 : 26 26 : 26 31 : 31 29 : 20 33 : 32 38 : 26 30 : 22
    Bergischer HC 26 : 31 27 : 34 25 : 32 26 : 34 24 : 31 34 : 24 27 : 30 25 : 33 33 : 24 30 : 23 40 : 31
    mJSG Melsungen / Körle / Guxhagen 29 : 25 23 : 28 23 : 30 23 : 34 29 : 25 31 : 30 29 : 30 26 : 34 00 : 00 27 : 24 29 : 29
    TSV Bayer Dormagen 29 : 22 25 : 29 18 : 20 30 : 36 29 : 34 37 : 32 29 : 22 29 : 21 27 : 31 28 : 23 36 : 26
    DJK Oespel-Kley 18 : 36 23 : 35 19 : 26 25 : 28 16 : 31 24 : 31 27 : 30 26 : 33 27 : 28 22 : 23 32 : 23
    VfL Eintracht Hagen 19 : 40 26 : 33 27 : 36 29 : 41 24 : 30 29 : 33 19 : 33 25 : 42 18 : 33 25 : 33 23 : 38
    Home win draw Away win

    Goal scorers

    You can see the five best goal scorers of the western season.

    Pl. player society Tore Feldtore 7 m Tore 7 m throws 7 m Quote
    1. GermanyGermany Veit Mävers TSV Burgdorf 189 113 76 85 89,4 %
    2. GermanyGermany Daniel Zwarg HSG Neuss / Düsseldorf 158 97 61 82 74,4 %
    3. GermanyGermany Simon Strakeljahn TSV GWD Minden 156 113 43 52 82,7 %
    4. GermanyGermany Damian Toromanovic VfL Gummersbach 155 143 12 14 85,7 %
    5. GermanyGermany Marvin Mundus JSG NSM-Nettelstedt 146 101 45 53 84,9 %

    Season south

    table

    The table of the A-Jugend Bundesliga Süd 2017/18 shows the table constellation.
    The first and second place on the 22nd matchday will take part in the quarter-finals of the German Championship 2018.

    A-youth handball Bundesliga 2017/18 (Baden-Württemberg)
    JSG Balingen / Weilstetten
    JSG Balingen / Weilstetten
    SG BBM Bietigheim
    SG BBM Bietigheim
    TV Bittenfeld
    TV Bittenfeld
    JSG Echaz/Erms
    JSG Echaz/Erms
    TPSG Fresh on Göppingen
    TPSG Fresh on Göppingen
    HSG Konstanz
    HSG Konstanz
    Rhine-Neckar lion
    Rhine-Neckar lion
    HSG Ostfildern
    HSG Ostfildern
    SG Pforzheim / Eutingen
    SG Pforzheim / Eutingen
    TSV Wolfschlugen
    TSV Wolfschlugen
    A-youth handball Bundesliga 2017/18 (Bavaria)
    VfL Günzburg
    VfL Günzburg
    Participants from Bavaria
    A-youth handball Bundesliga 2017/18 (Germany)
    SV 64 Zweibrücken
    SV 64 Zweibrücken
    Participants from Rhineland-Palatinate
    Venues of the A-Jugend Bundesliga South 2017/18
    Pl. society Sp. S U N Tore Diff. Points
    01. Rhine-Neckar lion 22 19 02 01 0734:5690 +165 0040:4000
    02. TV Bittenfeld 22 15 02 05 0690:6050 +85 0032:1200
    03. SG Pforzheim / Eutingen 22 13 02 07 0608:5580 +50 0028:1600
    04. TSV Wolfschlugen 22 11 03 08 0671:6690 +2 0025:1900
    05. HSG Konstanz 22 11 02 09 0719:6860 +33 0024:2000
    06. JSG Echaz-Erms 22 10 03 09 0702:7010 +1 0023:2100
    07. SV 64 Zweibrücken 22 11 01 10 0655:6430 +12 0023:2100
    08. TPSG Frischauf Göppingen 22 09 05 08 0633:5930 +40 0023:2100
    09. JSG Balingen-Weilstetten 22 09 03 10 0681:6740 +7 0021:2300
    10. VfL Günzburg 22 06 01 15 0584:6350 −51 0013:3100
    11. SG BBM Bietigheim 22 05 02 15 0633:6700 −37 0012:3200
    12. HSG Ostfildern 22 00 00 22 0477:7840 −307 0000:4400
    Quelle: DHB[4]

    decisions

  • Participant in the quarter-finals of the German Championship / Participation in the A-Jugend Bundesliga 2018/19
  • Participation in the A-Jugend Bundesliga 2018/19
  • Cross table The cross table shows the results of all games of this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.

    2017/18 Rhe Bit Pfo Wol Could I Zwe Göp Ball Day flop Ost
    Rhine-Neckar lion 32 : 24 25 : 24 44 : 22 44 : 33 36 : 30 27 : 18 32 : 29 26 : 24 42 : 24 37 : 27 35 : 26
    TV Bittenfeld 30 : 34 22 : 17 34 : 28 40 : 24 38 : 29 38 : 25 31 : 20 29 : 28 35 : 30 41 : 26 36 : 28
    SG Pforzheim / Eutingen 28 : 29 20 : 22 26 : 24 37 : 26 36 : 28 23 : 26 23 : 22 30 : 27 28 : 25 34 : 27 27 : 15
    TSV Wolfschlugen 32 : 30 31 : 27 33 : 33 29 : 30 32 : 36 27 : 26 28 : 39 34 : 30 32 : 27 33 : 30 35 : 23
    HSG Konstanz 28 : 28 38 : 19 29 : 28 35 : 35 41 : 27 28 : 31 32 : 34 29 : 33 35 : 20 35 : 26 41 : 29
    JSG Echaz-Erms 25 : 26 34 : 29 25 : 28 30 : 30 37 : 38 39 : 38 26 : 30 36 : 28 33 : 27 37 : 28 38 : 26
    SV 64 Zweibrücken 31 : 36 26 : 33 34 : 24 34 : 28 33 : 31 32 : 35 33 : 31 26 : 30 26 : 29 35 : 34 31 : 20
    TPSG Frischauf Göppingen 22 : 22 30 : 30 22 : 24 35 : 25 36 : 27 34 : 34 25 : 29 30 : 31 29 : 23 23 : 24 31 : 19
    JSG Balingen-Weilstetten 24 : 38 33 : 35 27 : 28 30 : 37 32 : 31 35 : 35 32 : 32 32 : 32 32 : 22 24 : 27 43 : 30
    VfL Günzburg 30 : 35 25 : 32 28 : 28 22 : 23 24 : 28 31 : 37 26 : 23 24 : 25 29 : 32 30 : 29 33 : 15
    SG BBM Bietigheim 24 : 37 28 : 28 24 : 29 29 : 30 32 : 33 36 : 23 29 : 33 23 : 23 32 : 35 23 : 26 34 : 21
    HSG Ostfildern 14 : 39 19 : 37 18 : 33 19 : 43 32 : 47 22 : 28 18 : 33 21 : 31 26 : 39 13 : 29 23 : 41
    Home win draw Away win

    Goal scorers

    You can see the five top scorers in the southern season.

    Pl. player society Tore Feldtore 7 m Tore 7 m throws 7 m Quote
    1. GermanyGermany Niklas Roth JSG Echaz-Erms 249 215 34 40 85,0 %
    2. GermanyGermany Louis Mönch TSV Wolfschlugen 197 136 26 33 78,8 %
    3. GermanyGermany Frieder Bandlow VfL Günzburg 161 118 52 68 76,5 %
    4. GermanyGermany Felix Zeiler TPSG Frischauf Göppingen 156 155 1 6 16,7 %
    5. GermanyGermany Joel Mauch HSG Konstanz 149 76 73 85 85,9 %

    Quarter finals

    Qualified teams

    Qualified for the quarter-finals were:

    Groups 1.
    Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf
    SC DHfK Leipzig
    TSV GWD Minden
    Rhein-Neckar Löwen

    Groups 2.
    SC Magdeburg
    HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen
    VfL Gummersbach
    TV Bittenfeld

    Games & results drawn

    In the quarter-finals, a table top always met a table runner-up from a different season. [5]
    The first in the group had the right to play the second leg at home.
    The first legs took place on 14./15. April 2018, the second leg on 21./22. April 2018. [6]

    Logo of VfL Gummersbach VfL Gummersbach Logo of the SC DHfK Leipzig SC DHfK Leipzig 14.04. Sa. 14:00 04/22 Sun. 12:00 p.m. 67 : 59
    32 : 30 (16 : 16) 35 : 29 (17 : 19)

    Logo of VfL Gummersbach VfL Gummersbach - SC DHfK Leipzig Logo of the SC DHfK Leipzig Handball 32:30 (16:16)

    Saturday, April 14, 2018 in Gummersbach , Eugen-Haas-Sporthalle, 318 spectators

    VfL Gummersbach: JF Malek, J. Klama - Y. Dayan (9/2), J. Molz (9), D. Toromanovic (7), J. StüberYellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (3), P. Borisch Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png (2), S. Pauly 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png (1), P. Busch 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png(1), O. Bisten, F. Gonschor, A. Dordic, O. Perey, T. Kiesler
    Trustees: MM Klama, M. PallachYellow card.svg, D. Dordic, J. Dünnweller

    SC DHfK Leipzig: T. Prager, CO Simonsen - T. LöserYellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (8), J. Meyer-Siebert (6), S. Remke (5/5), N. Neumann (3), J. Ruoff (3), A. Szeles (2), L. Langer (2), J. Leubner (1), M. Günther, J. Telle 2 Minuten.png, W. Wenzel, L. Wellner Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png Red card.svg
    Supervisors: M. Kügler, O. Stockmar, L. Lingener, S. Roscher

    Referee: GermanyGermany Peter Behrens & Marc Fasthoff

    Logo of the SC DHfK Leipzig Handball SC DHfK Leipzig - VfL Gummersbach Logo of VfL Gummersbach 29:35 (19:17)

    Sunday, April 22nd, 2018 in Leipzig , Sporthalle Brüderstraße, -.--- spectators

    SC DHfK Leipzig:
    Supervisor:

    VfL Gummersbach:
    Supervisor:

    Referee: GermanyGermany Nils Blümel & Jörg Loppaschewski

    Logo of the HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen Logo des TSV GWD Minden TSV GWD Minden April 15 Sunday 2:30 p.m. 21.04. Sa. 16:00 54 : 68
    25 : 38 (13 : 17) 29 : 30 (14 : 13)

    Logo of the HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen - TSV GWD Minden Logo des TSV GWD Minden 25:38 (13:17)

    Sunday, April 15, 2018 in Wetzlar , Dutenhofen sports hall, 450 spectators

    HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen: L. Fischer, F. Weber - I. WeberYellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (8), F. L. Wassberg Yellow card.svg (6), M. Hofferbert (3/3), L. Becker (2), L. Fischer (2), J. Reuschling 2 Minuten.png (1), L. Weimer (1), N. Scheibel (1), N. Waldgenbach (1), P. Oyono Essam Yellow card.svg, L. Kaiser, S. Patt
    Betreuer: K. Nober, T. Weber, M. Kraft

    TSV GWD Minden: L. Grabenstein, N. Steinhauer - M. Nowatski2 Minuten.png (10/3), J. Jungmann Yellow card.svg (9), C. Braun (7), S. Strakeljahn Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (4/1), M. Nolting (3/1), L. Theiss (3), M. Arlou (1), M. F. Galling 2 Minuten.png (1), F. Stallmann, P. Mattausch, B. Fischedick Yellow card.svg, F. Baumgart
    Trustees: J. Deistler, S. Bagats, C. Ossenfort, N. Potthoff

    Referee: GermanyGermany Maike Merz & Tanja Schilha

    Logo des TSV GWD Minden TSV GWD Minden - HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen Logo of the HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen 30:29 (13:14)

    Saturday, April 21, 2018 in Minden , Dankersen secondary school, 275 spectators

    TSV GWD Minden: L. Grabenstein, N. Steinhauer - S. Strakeljahn (10/2), M. NoltingYellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png (5), MF Galling (5), C. Braun (4), J. Jungmann (3), F. Stallmann (1), M. Nowatski (1), P. Mattausch (1), K. Reimler, F .Baumgart, L. Theiss, B. Fischedick Yellow card.svg
    Supervisors: O. Asweh, S. Bagats, J. Deistler, C. Ossenfort

    HSG Dutenhofen / Münchholzhausen: L. Rinn, F. Weber - I. Weber2 Minuten.png (9), M. Hofferbert Yellow card.svg (6/3), S. Patt (5), F. L. Wassberg (3), L. Kaiser (2), J. Reuschling (1), L. Weimer 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png (1), P. Oyono Essam (1), L. Fischer (1), L. Becker, N. Scheibel Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png, N. Waldgenbach
    Supervisors: K. Nober, T. Weber, M. Kraft

    Referee: GermanyGermany Oliver Dauben & David Rohmer

    Logo of the TV Bittenfeld TV Bittenfeld Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf 14.04. Sa. 6:15 p.m. 21.04. Sa. 16:00 53 : 69
    24 : 32 (13 : 14) 29 : 37 (14 : 17)

    Logo of the TV Bittenfeld TV Bittenfeld - Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf 24:32 (13:14)

    Saturday, April 14, 2018 in Bittenfeld , Bittenfeld parish hall , 613 spectators

    TV Bittenfeld: S. Rica-Kovac, N. Lehmann - L. Fröschle2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png (6), J. Buck 2 Minuten.png (5), N. Haspinger Yellow card.svg (5), M. Korpics Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png (3), L. Kuhnle (3), A. Czako (1), M. Widmaier 2 Minuten.png (1), Y. Wissmann, F. Raff 2 Minuten.png, L. Klöpfer, K. Schweikhardt, M. Thumm
    Supervisors: J. Haspinger, J. Ebermann, U. Lindner, HP Beer

    Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf: J. Rau, K. Karch - M. Raguse2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png (15/5), L. Kotte 2 Minuten.png (6), T. Matthes (3), E. Gerntke Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (2), T. Matzken (2), R. Uríos González (2), N. Lichtlein (1), T. Durmaz Yellow card.svg(1), L. Hopp, A. Krai, E. Keskic, A. Karpe
    Trustees: R. Riemer, B. Hanning, M. Berger, T. Schilling

    Referee: GermanyGermany Marcus Hurst & Mirko Krag

    Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf - TV Bittenfeld Logo of the TV Bittenfeld 37:29 (17:14)

    Saturday, April 21, 2018 in Berlin , Lilli-Henoch-Sporthalle, 153 spectators

    Füchse Berlin Reinickendorf: J. Rau, K. Karch - M. Raguse (14/8), T. DurmazYellow card.svg (6), N. Lichtlein (4), T. Matthes (3), T. Matzken (2), M. Winkelsesser (2), L. Kotte (2), R. Uríos González (2), L. Hopp (1), R. Heinis Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png(1), A. Krai
    Supervisors: R. Riemer, B. Hanning, F. Lüdke, S. Lemburg

    TV Bittenfeld: S. Rica-Kovac, N. Lehmann – N. Haspinger Yellow card.svg (7), L. Kuhnle 2 Minuten.png (6/3), J. Buck 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png Red card.svg (5), L. Fröschle (3), F. Raff 2 Minuten.png (2), L. Klöpfer (2), A. Czako (1), P. Kagström (1), M. Korpics 2 Minuten.png(1), K. Schweikhardt (1), M. Widmaier, M. Thumm
    Supervisors: J. Haspinger, J. Ebermann, U. Lindner, HP Beer

    Referee: GermanyGermany Fabian Friedel & Rick Herrmann

    Logo des SC Magdeburg SC Magdeburg Rhine-Neckar lion 15.04. Sa. 15:00 21.04. Sa. 16:00 53 : 50
    28 : 25 (16 : 16) 25 : 25 (11 : 13)

    Logo des SC Magdeburg SC Magdeburg - Rhein-Neckar Löwen 28:25 (16:16)

    Sunday, April 15, 2018 in Magdeburg , H.-Gieseler-Sporthalle, 381 spectators

    SC Magdeburg: L. Diedrich, M. Mohs – A. Reimann 2 Minuten.png (7), B. Hack (6), J. Kurch Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (6/3), H. Bransche Yellow card.svg (3), L. Baumgart (2), M. Neuhaus 2 Minuten.png (2), R. Uszois (1), O. Schöll (1), Y. Danneberg 2 Minuten.png, J. Osterloh, J. Schwaneberg
    Supervisors: F. Munter, V. RadicYellow card.svg, A. Fischedick

    Rhein-Neckar Löwen: A. Studentkowski, N. Gierse - J. SchneibelYellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (8), Y. Meddeb (4), L. Wichmann (3), L. Schmid Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png, M. Meyer (3/1), F. Serwinski (3/2), T. Olbrich (2), T. Zehrbach (2), B. Damm, B. Meiser, L. Röller Yellow card.svg
    Supervisors: P. Jahnke, K. Gärtner, F. Herbert, T. Geiling

    Referee: GermanyGermany Tolga Karamuk & Nikos Seliger

    Rhein-Neckar Löwen - SC Magdeburg Logo des SC Magdeburg 25:25 (13:11)

    Sunday, April 22nd, 2018 in Östringen , Stadthalle Östringen, -.--- spectators

    Rhein-Neckar Löwen: A. Studentkowski, N. Gierse - L. Braun (5), T. Zehrbach (3), M. Meyer (3), Y. Meddeb (3), F. Serwinski (3/2), B. DamYellow card.svg (2), L. Röller Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png (2), J. Schneibel Yellow card.svg(2), L. Wichmann (1), L. Schmid (1), T. Olbrich, B. Meiser
    Supervisors: T. Geiling, K. Gärtner, F. Herbert, P. Jahnke

    SC Magdeburg: L. Diedrich, M. Mohs – J. Kurch Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (7/5), M. Neuhaus Yellow card.svg (6), A. Reimann Yellow card.svg (4), H. Bransche 2 Minuten.png (2), Y. Danneberg 2 Minuten.png (2), P. Schikora (2), R. Uscins (1), B. Hack (1), R. Danneberg, L. Baumgart 2 Minuten.png, O. Schöll, J. Osterloh
    Supervisors: F. Munter, V. RadicYellow card.svg, M. Hellwig

    Referee: GermanyGermany Michael Kilp & Christoph Maier

    Semifinals

    Qualified teams

    Qualified for the semifinals were:

    Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf
    TSV GWD Minden
    SC Magdeburg
    VfL Gummersbach

    (Group first relay North)
    (Group first relay West)
    (Group second relay North)
    (Group second relay West)

    Games & results drawn

    The first legs took place on 28/29. April 2018, the second leg on 4./6. May 2018.

    Logo of VfL Gummersbach VfL Gummersbach Logo des SC Magdeburg SC Magdeburg 28.04. Sa. 15:00 06.05. Sunday 4:00 p.m. 58 : 66
    28 : 33 (14 : 16) 30 : 33 (16 : 18)

    Logo of VfL Gummersbach VfL Gummersbach - SC Magdeburg Logo des SC Magdeburg 28:33 (14:16)

    Saturday, April 28, 2018 in Gummersbach , Eugen-Haas-Sporthalle, 430 spectators

    VfL Gummersbach: J. F. Malek, J. Klama – D. Toromanovic (9/2), J. Molz 2 Minuten.png (8), T. Kiesler (4), J. Stüber 2 Minuten.png (4), F. Gonschor Yellow card.svg (1), S. Pauly 2 Minuten.png (1), P. Busch (1/1), O. Bisten, A. Dordic, J. Fanger Yellow card.svg, O. Perey, P. Borisch Yellow card.svg
    Supervisors: MM Klama, M. Pallach, D. Dordic, L.-V. Krumme

    SC Magdeburg: N. Behrendt, J. Patzwald - H. Bransch (7), Y. Danneberg (6), M. Neuhaus (5), J. Kurch2 Minuten.png (5/3), P. Schikora Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (4), O. Schöll (3), P. Hoffmann (3/2), A. Reimann, R. Uscins, L. Baumgart Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png, B. Hack, J. Schwaneberg
    Supervisors: F. Munter, V. RadicYellow card.svg, P. Brix

    Referee: GermanyGermany Christoph Immel & Ronald Klein

    Logo des SC Magdeburg SC Magdeburg - VfL Gummersbach Logo of VfL Gummersbach 33:30 (18:16)

    Sunday, May 6, 2018 in Magdeburg , H.-Gieseler-Sporthalle Magdeburg, 325 spectators

    SC Magdeburg: J. Patzwald, M. Mohs – M. Neuhaus (8), J. Kurch Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (6/5), A. Reimann (5), Y. Danneberg (4), P. Schikora (3), H. Bransch 2 Minuten.png (2), J. Osterloh 2 Minuten.png (2), R. Danneberg Yellow card.svg (1), L. Baumgart Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (1), P. Hoffmann (1), R. Uscins 2 Minuten.png, L. Hooggard
    Betreuer: F. Munter, V. Radic, A. Fischedick

    VfL Gummersbach: JF Malek, J. Klama - F. Gonschor (5), T. Kiesler (5), D. Toromanovic2 Minuten.png (5/1), J. Molz 2 Minuten.png (4), J. Fanger 2 Minuten.png (3/2), S. Pauly Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (3), J. Stüber Yellow card.svg(3), P. Borisch (2), A. Dordic, G. Astthorsson, O. Perey, P. Busch
    Betreuer: MM Klama, M. PallachYellow card.svg, D. Dordic, J. Dünnweller

    Referee: GermanyGermany Steven Heine & Sascha Standke

    Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf Logo des TSV GWD Minden TSV GWD Minden 04/29 Sunday 4:00 p.m. 04.05. Fr. 16:00 66 : 56
    28 : 28 (15 : 11) 38 : 28 (17 : 13)

    Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf - TSV GWD Minden Logo des TSV GWD Minden 28:28 (15:11)

    Sunday, April 29, 2018 in Berlin , Lilli-Henoch-Sporthalle, 168 spectators

    Füchse Berlin Reinickendorf: K. Karch (1), T. Folgmann - M. Raguse (11), L. Kotte (7/3), T. Durmaz (3), T. Matzken (2), R. Uríos González2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png (2), A. Krai (1), N. Lichtlein (1), T. Matthes Yellow card.svg, E. Gerntke Yellow card.svg Red card.svg, M. Winkelsesser, R. Heinis
    Supervisors: R. Riemer, B. Hanning, F. Lüdke, S. Lemburg

    TSV GWD Minden: L. Grabenstein, N. Steinhauer - J. Jungemann (9), S. Strakeljahn (7/2), L. TheissYellow card.svg (5), F. Galing (3), M. Nolting 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png (2), P. Mattausch (1), B. Fischedick (1), F. Stallmann, C. Braun, M. Nowatski Yellow card.svg, K. Reimler, MF Baumgart
    Trustees: J. Deistler, S. Bagats, C. Ossenfort, N. Potthoff

    Referee: GermanyGermany Robert Schulze & Tobias Tönnies

    Logo des TSV GWD Minden TSV GWD Minden - Füchse Berlin Reinickendorf 28:38 (13:17)

    Friday, May 4th, 2018 in Minden , Dankersen secondary school, 430 spectators

    TSV GWD Minden: L. Grabenstein, N. Steinhauer - J. JungemannYellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (10), S. Strakeljahn (7/3), MF Galing (5), C. Braun (1), F. Baumgart (1), P. Mattausch Yellow card.svg (1), L. Theiss (1), B. Fischedick Yellow card.svg (1), M. Orlov (1), K. Reimler 2 Minuten.png, M. Nolting 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png
    Supervisors: O. Asweh, S. Bagats, J. Deistler, C. Ossenfort

    Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf: K. Karch, T. Folgmann - L. Kotte (9/2), T. MatthesYellow card.svg (6), T. Matzken (6), M. Raguse 2 Minuten.png Red card.svg (5/3), R. Uríos González 2 Minuten.png (4), N. Lichtlein (3), M. Winkelesser (2), T. Durmaz Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (2), P. Reineck (1), E. Gerntke Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png Red card.svg, A. Krai, Heinis
    Supervisors: R. Riemer, B. Hanning, F. Lüdke, S. Lemburg

    Referee: GermanyGermany Christoph Immel & Ronald Klein

    Finale

    Qualified teams

    Qualified for the final were:

    Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf
    SC Magdeburg

    (Group first season north)
    (Group second season north)

    Results

    The first leg took place on May 12, 2018. The second leg took place on May 19, 2018.

    Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf Logo des SC Magdeburg SC Magdeburg 12.05. Sa. 16:00 19.05. Sa. 19:30 63 : 56
    27 : 25 (14 : 10) 36 : 31 (13 : 15)

    Foxes Berlin Reinickendorf - SC Magdeburg Logo des SC Magdeburg 27:25 (14:10)

    May 12, 2018 in Berlin , Lilli-Henoch-Sporthalle, 325 spectators

    Füchse Berlin Reinickendorf: K. Karch, T. Folgmann - M. Raguse (9/2), R. Uríos GonzálezYellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (6), T. Matthes Yellow card.svg (4), L. Kotte (4), T. Matzken Yellow card.svg (2), N. Lichtlein (1), T. Durmaz (1), E. Gerntke 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png, A. Krai, M. Winkelsesser, P. Reineck, R. Heinis
    Supervisors: R. Riemer, B. Hanning, F. Lüdke, S. Lemburg

    SC Magdeburg: J. Patzwald, M. Mohs – J. Kurch 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png (6/4), A. Reimann 2 Minuten.png (5), H. Bransch Yellow card.svg (5), Y. Danneberg 2 Minuten.png (4), J. Osterloh (3), L. Baumgart Yellow card.svg (1), M. Neuhaus (1), R. Danneberg, J. Schwaneberg 2 Minuten.png, B. Hack
    Betreuer: A. Fischedick, V. Radic

    Referee: GermanyGermany Peter Behrens & Marc Fasthoff

    Logo des SC Magdeburg SC Magdeburg - Füchse Berlin Reinickendorf 31:36 (15:13)

    May 19, 2018 in Magdeburg , H.-Gieseler-Sporthalle Magdeburg, 625 spectators

    SC Magdeburg: J. Patzwald, M. Mohs – H. Bransch (7), M. Neuhaus Yellow card.svg (6), P. Schikora 2 Minuten.png (6), A. Reimann 2 Minuten.png (3), Y. Danneberg (3), J. Schwaneberg (2), J. Kurch Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png (2), B. Hack (1), O. Schöll (1), R. Danneberg, L. Baumgart Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png
    Supervisors: F. Munter, V. Radic, M. Hellwig

    Füchse Berlin Reinickendorf: K. Karch, T. Folgmann - L. Kotte (10/1), R. Uríos GonzálezYellow card.svg (9), T. Matthes 2 Minuten.png (5), M. Raguse Red card.svg (4/1), T. Matzken Yellow card.svg (3), N. Lichtlein (2), A. Krai (1), T. Durmaz Yellow card.svg 2 Minuten.png 2 Minuten.png (1), R. Heinis (1), E. Gerntke 2 Minuten.png, M. Winkelsesser, P. Reineck
    Supervisors: R. Riemer, B. Hanning, F. Lüdke, S. Lemburg

    Referee: GermanyGermany Christian vom Dorff & Fabian vom Dorff

    Weblinks

    Individual evidence

    1. A-Jugend Bundesliga North 2017/18 at dhb.de
    2. A-Jugend Bundesliga Ost 2017/18 at dhb.de
    3. A-Jugend Bundesliga West 2017/18 at dhb.de
    4. A-Jugend Bundesliga Süd 2017/18 at dhb.de
    5. DJM2018 draw. In: DHB.de. Retrieved April 9, 2018 .
    6. Dates German Youth Championship 2018. In: DHB.de. Retrieved April 9, 2018 .