1. Tennis Bundesliga (men) 2011 - 1. Tennis-Bundesliga (Herren) 2011

1. Tennis Bundesliga (men) 2011
Logo of the 1st Tennis-Point Bundesliga German champion 2011: TK Kurhaus Aachen
Bandage German Tennis Federation
First edition 1972
Defending champion TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim
Meister TK Kurhaus Aachen
Relegated HTC Blue-White Krefeld
Teams 9 (nominal strength: 10)
201020112012
2. Tennis Bundesliga (men) 2011

In the 40th season of tennis league of gentlemen 2011, the team was TK Kurhaus Aachen German champions. [1] [2]

Match days and teams

Match days
1st matchday: Fri., July 1, 2011, 1:00 p.m.
2nd matchday: Sun., July 3, 2011, 11:00 a.m.
3rd matchday: Sun., July 10, 2011, 11:00 a.m.
3rd matchday: Fri., July 15, 2011, 1:00 p.m.
4th matchday: Sun., July 17, 2011, 11:00 a.m.
Matchday 5: Fri., July 22, 2011, 1 p.m.
Matchday 6: Sun., July 24, 2011, 11:00 a.m.
7th matchday: Sun., July 31, 2011, 11:00 a.m.
Matchday 8: Sun., August 7, 2011, 11:00 a.m.
Matchday 9: Sun., August 14, 2011, 11:00 a.m.
Teams
1. FC Nuremberg 1. FC Nuremberg
Erfurt TC red and white Erfurt TC red and white
HTC Blue-White Krefeld HTC Blue-White Krefeld
TK Kurhaus Aachen Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen
Rochus Club Düsseldorf Rochus Club Düsseldorf
TC Amberg am Schanzl TC Amberg am Schanzl
TC Blau-Weiss Halle TC Blau-Weiss Halle
TC Blau-Weiß Neuss TC Blau-Weiss Neuss
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim

Closing table

team Encounters Points Matches sentences Games
01. TK Kurhaus Aachen TK Kurhaus Aachen 8 15:1 35:13 78:33 533:361
02. TC Blau-Weiss Halle TC Blau-Weiss Halle 8 13:3 35:13 73:37 507:411
03. Erfurt TC red and white Erfurt TC red and white 8 12:4 32:16 68:39 499:389
04. TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim (M) 8 10:6 31:17 67:44 515:441
05. Rochus Club Düsseldorf Rochus Club Düsseldorf 8 10:6 30:18 69:42 491:402
06. TC Blau-Weiß Neuss TC Blau-Weiss Neuss 8 04:12 18:30 42:65 413:488
07. TC Amberg am Schanzl TC Amberg am Schanzl 8 04:12 11:37 30:77 364:530
08. 1. FC Nuremberg 1. FC Nuremberg 8 03:13 12:36 32:80 374:538
09. HTC Blue-White Krefeld HTC Blue-White Krefeld 8 01:15 12:36 37:79 395:531
German champion: TK Kurhaus Aachen
Relegation to the 2nd tennis Bundesliga : HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld
(M) German champion 2010

There was no promoted player from the 2nd Tennis Bundesliga in 2011, as the two promoted players from the 2nd Tennis Bundesliga , the TV von 1926 Osterath and TC Großhesselohe had waived. So the sporty relegated HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld was able to compete in the 1st Tennis-Point-Bundesliga in 2011, but again ended the season in ninth and last place in the table. Thus, the HTC Krefeld also rose in 2011 athletically.

Team squad

1. FC Nuremberg [3]
Pos. Name
1 ItalyItaly Fabio Fognini
2 KazakhstanKazakhstan Andrei Golubew
3 KazakhstanKazakhstan Juri schtschukin
4 SpainSpain Roberto Bautista Agut
5 ItalyItaly Andrea Arnaboldi
6 FranceFrance Olivier Patience
7 GermanyGermany Alexander Flock
8 GermanyGermany Dieter Kindlmann
9 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Jan Mertl
10 SwedenSweden Andreas Vinciguerra
11 OsterreichAustria Thomas Muster
12 OsterreichAustria Julian Knowle
13 GermanyGermany Daniel Uhlig
14 SwedenSweden Simon Aspelin
15 GermanyGermany Felix Rupp
16 GermanyGermany Philipp Dittmer
Erfurt TC Red-White [4]
Pos. Name
1 BelgiumBelgium Xavier Malisse
2 RomaniaRomania Victor Hănescu
3 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Lukáš Rosol
4 PolandPoland Łukasz Kubot
5 ArgentinaArgentina Horacio Zeballos
6 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Ivo Minář
7 FranceFrance Edouard Roger-Vasselin
8 Belarus 1995Belarus Uladsimir Ihnazik
9 ArgentinaArgentina Eduardo Schwank
10 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Jan Hernych
11 OsterreichAustria Marco Mirnegg
12 OsterreichAustria Oliver Marach
13 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Leoš Friedl
14 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Bohdan Ulihrach
15 GermanyGermany Louis Donczyk
16 GermanyGermany Dustin Möller
HTC Blue-White Krefeld [5]
Pos. Name
1 ArgentinaArgentina Maximum González
2 ItalyItaly Filippo Volandri
3 ArgentinaArgentina Diego Junqueira
4 CroatiaCroatia Franko Škugor
5 ArgentinaArgentina Andrés Molteni
6 ItalyItaly Matteo Viola
7 SpainSpain Oscar Hernandez
8 SpainSpain Ivan navarro
9 SpainSpain Adrian Menendez
10 ItalyItaly Alberto Brizzi
11 FranceFrance Nicolas devilder
12 NetherlandsNetherlands Dennis van Scheppingen
13 GermanyGermany Sven André
14 GermanyGermany Pascal Wilkat
15
16
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen [6]
Pos. Name
1 GermanyGermany Florian Mayer
2 GermanyGermany Philipp Kohlschreiber
3 UruguayUruguay Pablo Cuevas
4 GermanyGermany Philipp Petzschner
5 BelgiumBelgium Steve Darcis
6 GermanyGermany Daniel Brands
7 GermanyGermany Julian Reister
8 GermanyGermany Simon Greul
9 BelgiumBelgium Ruben Bemelmans
10 GermanyGermany Dominik Meffert
11 ArgentinaArgentina Leonardo Mayer
12 GermanyGermany Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
13 PortugalPortugal Leonardo Tavares
14 GermanyGermany Kevin Krawietz
15 SlovakiaSlovakia Michal Mertiňák
16 Czech RepublicCzech Republic František Čermák
Rochus Club Düsseldorf [7]
Pos. Name
1 ArgentinaArgentina Juan Ignacio Chela
2 SpainSpain Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
3 SpainSpain Albert Montañés
4 SpainSpain Pablo Andújar
5 SpainSpain Pere Riba
6 LithuaniaLithuania Ričardas Berankis
7 PortugalPortugal Rui Machado
8 GermanyGermany Mischa Zverev
9 GermanyGermany Dustin Brown
10 GeorgiaGeorgia Teimuras Gabaschwili
11 GermanyGermany Andreas Beck
12 KazakhstanKazakhstan Jewgeni Koroljow
13 GermanyGermany Andre Begemann
14 GermanyGermany Martin Emmrich
15 GermanyGermany Hermann Gertmann
16 GermanyGermany Lucius von Arnim
TC Amberg am Schanzl [8]
Pos. Name
1 BelgiumBelgium Olivier Rochus
2 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Jan Hájek
3 BelgiumBelgium Kristof Vliegen
4 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Jiří Novák
5 OsterreichAustria Armin Sandbichler
6 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Karel Triska
7 GermanyGermany Andreas Leipert
8 GermanyGermany Albert Wagner
9 GermanyGermany Michael Bogner
10 GermanyGermany Frederik Gelbrich
11 GermanyGermany Sebastian Wagner
12 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Michal Tabara
13 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Robin Stork
14 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Jan Mašík
15 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Richard Vogel
16
TC Blau-Weiss Hall [9]
Pos. Name
1 SerbiaSerbia Viktor Troicki
2 CroatiaCroatia Ivan Dodig
3 SpainSpain Marcel Granollers
4 ItalyItaly Potito Starace
5 FinlandFinland Jarkko Nieminen
6 ItalyItaly Andreas Seppi
7 NetherlandsNetherlands Robin Haase
8 SpainSpain Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo
9 ItalyItaly Simone Bolelli
10 SlovakiaSlovakia Martin Kližan
11 FranceFrance Arnaud Clement
12 PolandPoland Peter Luczak
13 GermanyGermany Jan-Lennard Struff
14 SpainSpain Santiago Ventura
15 GermanyGermany Christopher Kas
16
TC Blue-White Neuss [10]
Pos. Name
1 SpainSpain Daniel Gimeno Traver
2 OsterreichAustria Andreas Haider-Maurer
3 SpainSpain Albert Ramos
4 ItalyItaly Flavio Cipolla
5 NetherlandsNetherlands Jesse Huta Galung
6 ArgentinaArgentina Facundo Bagnis
7 ArgentinaArgentina Federico Delbonis
8 ArgentinaArgentina Pablo Galdon
9 SpainSpain Santiago Gonzalez
10 FinlandFinland Henri Kontinen
11 SpainSpain Gerard granollers
12 FinlandFinland Micke Kontinen
13 OsterreichAustria Sebastian Drinker
14 GermanyGermany Raphael Special
15 GermanyGermany Max Hertl
16 GermanyGermany Sebastian Jasyk
TK Grün-Weiß Mannheim [11]
Pos. Name
1 OsterreichAustria Jürgen Melzer
2 SerbiaSerbia Janko Tipsarevic
3 UkraineUkraine Serhiy Stakhovsky
4 GermanyGermany Benjamin Becker
5 GermanyGermany Denis Gremelmayr
6 OsterreichAustria Martin Fischer
7 GermanyGermany Björn Phau
8 FranceFrance Augustin Gensse
9 ArgentinaArgentina Juan Pablo Brzezicki
10 GermanyGermany Simon Stadler
11 OsterreichAustria Stefan Koubek
12 OsterreichAustria Alexander Peya
13 SpainSpain Marc Lopez
14 GermanyGermany Daniel Steinbrenner
15
16

Results

Play-free matches are not listed.

Date / time Home team Visiting team Matches sentences Games
Fr. 1. July 13:00 HTC Blue-White Krefeld 1. FC Nuremberg 3:3 8:7 63:55
TC Blau-Weiß Neuss TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 0:6 0:12 39:75
TC Amberg am Schanzl TC blue-white hall 0:6 0:12 32:73
Erfurt TC red and white Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 1:5 4:10 51:63
Sunday 3rd July 11:00 HTC Blue-White Krefeld Rochus Club Düsseldorf 1:5 4:11 46:67
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 1. FC Nuremberg 6:0 12:0 75:36
TC blue-white hall Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 3:3 6:9 53:67
TC Blau-Weiß Neuss Erfurt TC red and white 1:5 2:10 39:68
Sun 10 July 11:00 1. FC Nuremberg TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 1:5 3:11 49:70
Rochus Club Düsseldorf TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 3:3 9:8 58:59
TC blue-white hall HTC Blue-White Krefeld 5:1 10:2 68:42
Fr. 15. July 13:00 Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen TC Amberg am Schanzl 6:0 12:0 72:27
Sun 17th July 11:00 Erfurt TC red and white TC blue-white hall 3:3 7:7 57:57
TC Blau-Weiß Neuss HTC Blue-White Krefeld 4:2 10:4 70:41
TC Amberg am Schanzl Rochus Club Düsseldorf 0:6 0:12 26:72
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 2:4 4:9 54:71
Fr. 22. July 13:00 TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim Erfurt TC red and white 3:3 7:6 61:57
HTC Blue-White Krefeld TC Amberg am Schanzl 2:4 6:10 56:67
1. FC Nuremberg TC blue-white hall 0:6 2:12 39:69
Rochus Club Düsseldorf TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 4:2 9:5 66:56
Sun. July 24th 11:00 TC blue-white hall Rochus Club Düsseldorf 3:3 6:7 58:64
TC Amberg am Schanzl TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 4:2 9:4 68:50
HTC Blue-White Krefeld Erfurt TC red and white 1:5 4:10 46:64
1. FC Nuremberg Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 1:5 3:11 42:73
Sun 31 July 11:00 TC Blau-Weiß Neuss TC blue-white hall 2:4 6:9 56:62
TC Amberg am Schanzl TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 2:4 6:8 61:63
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen Rochus Club Düsseldorf 4:2 9:6 62:52
Erfurt TC red and white 1. FC Nuremberg 5:1 11:4 69:47
So. 7. August 11:00 Rochus Club Düsseldorf Erfurt TC red and white 2:4 4:8 41:59
TC blue-white hall TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 5:1 11:4 67:54
HTC Blue-White Krefeld Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 2:4 6:9 49:66
1. FC Nuremberg TC Amberg am Schanzl 5:1 11:4 70:48
So. 14. August 11:00 Erfurt TC red and white TC Amberg am Schanzl 6:0 12:1 74:35
Rochus Club Düsseldorf 1. FC Nuremberg 5:1 11:2 71:36
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim HTC Blue-White Krefeld 6:0 12:3 74:52
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 4:2 9:4 59:33

See also

Weblinks

Individual evidence

  1. ^ 1. Tennis-Point Bundesliga: Aachen wins German championship title
  2. nuLiga - 1. Tennis Point BL Men table and results
  3. nuLiga - team portrait (1. FC Nürnberg)
  4. nuLiga team portrait (Erfurt TC Red-White)
  5. nuLiga - team portrait (HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld)
  6. nuLiga - team portrait (Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen)
  7. nuLiga - team portrait (Rochusclub Düsseldorf)
  8. nuLiga - team portrait (TC Amberg am Schanzl)
  9. nuLiga - team portrait (TC Blau-Weiss Halle)
  10. nuLiga - team portrait (TC Blau-Weiß Neuss)
  11. nuLiga - team portrait (TK Grün-Weiß Mannheim)