1. Tennis Bundesliga (men 30) 2011 - 1. Tennis-Bundesliga (Herren 30) 2011

1. Tennis Bundesliga (men 30) 2011
German Tennis Federation
Bandage German Tennis Federation
First edition 2004
Defending champion Gladbacher HTC
Meister TC Guesses
Relegated KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Köln
TG Westfalia Dortmund
Teams 8
201020112012
2. Tennis Bundesliga (Men 30) 2011

The first men's 30 tennis league was held for the eighth time in 2011.

In the period from June 5 to July 23, 2011, eight teams competed for the championship in men's 30 tennis. [1]

Match days and teams

Match days
1st matchday: Sun., June 5, 2011, 11:00 a.m.
2nd matchday: Sun., June 12, 2011, 11:00 a.m.
3rd matchday: Sun., June 19, 2011, 11:00 a.m.
4th matchday: Sun., July 3, 2011, 11:00 a.m.
Matchday 5: Sat., July 9, 2011, 1:00 p.m. Sun., July 10, 2011, 11:00 a.m.
Matchday 6: Saturday, July 16, 2011, 1:00 p.m. Sun., July 17, 2011, 11:00 a.m.
7th matchday: Sat., 23 July 2011, 1 p.m.
Teams
DTV Hanover DTV Hanover
Gladbacher HTC Gladbacher HTC
KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne
Oelder TC BW Oelder TC BW
TB Erlangen TB Erlangen
TC Raadt Mülheim TC Guesses
TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg
TG Westfalia Dortmund TG Westfalia Dortmund

Closing table

team Encounters Points Matches sentences Games
01. TC Raadt Mülheim TC Guesses 7 14:0 50:13 105:35 698:408
02. TB Erlangen TB Erlangen 7 12:2 50:13 102:34 711:415
03. Gladbacher HTC Gladbacher HTC 7 10:4 47:16 101:36 692:415
04. Oelder TC BW Oelder TC BW 7 8:6 34:29 75:66 555:561
05. TG Westfalia Dortmund TG Westfalia Dortmund 7 6:8 19:44 42:91 450:621
06. TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg 7 4:10 27:36 62:78 536:608
07. KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne 7 2:12 17:46 39:102 431:700
08. DTV Hanover DTV Hanover 7 0:14 8:55 27:111 361:706
German champion (men 30): TC Raadt
Relegation to the 2nd tennis Bundesliga (men 30) 2012 : KTHC Stadion Rot-Weiß Köln ; DTV Hanover

Team squad

DTV Hanover [2]
Pos. Name
1 SwedenSweden Jonas Björkman
2 SlovakiaSlovakia Karol Kučera
3 GermanyGermany Jörn Renzenbrink
4 GermanyGermany Gerrit Strehl
5 GermanyGermany Arne Thoms
6 GermanyGermany Ingo Herzgerodt
7 GermanyGermany Sascha Nensel
8 GermanyGermany Ingo Kroll
9 GermanyGermany Benjamin Osterbrink
10 GermanyGermany Jens Peter
11 GermanyGermany Jörn Grunewald
12 GermanyGermany Lars Lampe
13 GermanyGermany Alexander Freiberger
14 GermanyGermany Torsten Grallert
15
16
Gladbacher HTC [3]
Pos. Name
1 FranceFrance Jean-René Lisnard
2 FranceFrance Sébastien de Chaunac
3 FranceFrance Jerome Haehnel
4 DenmarkDenmark Kenneth Carlsen
5 FranceFrance Jean-Michel Pequery
6 FinlandFinland Kim Tiilikainen
7 GermanyGermany Marcus Hilpert
8 NetherlandsNetherlands Bart Beks
9 PolandPoland Bartłomiej Dąbrowski
10 NetherlandsNetherlands Martijn Belgraver
11 NetherlandsNetherlands Eric Reuijl
12 GermanyGermany Lars Zimmermann
13 BelgiumBelgium Dieter Their
14 GermanyGermany Daniel Schillings
15
16
KTHC Stadium Red-White [4]
Pos. Name
1 ItalyItaly Vincenzo Santopadre
2 ItalyItaly Giuseppe Menga
3 ItalyItaly Matteo Colla
4 GermanyGermany Nicolas bruns
5 GermanyGermany Anish Pulickal
6 GermanyGermany Ralph Grambow
7 GermanyGermany Christian Pauwels
8 GermanyGermany Thomas Olschewski
9 GermanyGermany Oliver Bartsch
10 GermanyGermany Torben Theine
11 GermanyGermany Holger Dimster
12 GermanyGermany Stephan Frings
13 GermanyGermany Ramon Winkens
14 GermanyGermany Markus Hintermeier
15
16
Oelder TC BW[5]
Pos. Name
1 SpainSpain Alberto Martin
2 SpainSpain Jordi Marsé-Vidri
3 SpainSpain Didac Pérez
4 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Petr Pála
5 GermanyGermany Axel Pretzsch
6 Czech RepublicCzech Republic David Škoch
7 SwedenSweden Tobias Svantesson
8 GermanyGermany Christian Miele
9 GermanyGermany Markus Bannert
10 GermanyGermany Christian Heerig
11 GermanyGermany Klaus-Dieter Acker
12 GermanyGermany Thomas Niehaus
13 GermanyGermany Kai Berenskötter
14
15
16
TB Erlangen [6]
Pos. Name
1 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Robin Vik
2 Czech RepublicCzech Republic I work Žitko
3 GermanyGermany Markus Hantschk
4 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Richard Drazny
5 GermanyGermany Daniel Dolbea
6 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Lukas Vojtechovsky
7 GermanyGermany Wojtek Kowalski
8 GermanyGermany Martin Allinger
9 GermanyGermany Jan Plötzner
10 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Jiri Bartos
11 GermanyGermany Jörg Wölfel
12 GermanyGermany Jürgen Ropers
13 GermanyGermany Tobias Sankat
14 GermanyGermany Christian Wust
15
16
TC Guess [7]
Pos. Name
1 SwedenSweden Johan Örtegren
2 SwedenSweden Kalle Flyght
3 GreeceGreece Nikos Rovas
4 GermanyGermany Lars Burgsmüller
5 GermanyGermany Tomas Behrend
6 GermanyGermany Christian Schäffkes
7 GermanyGermany Darek Nowicki
8 GermanyGermany Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh
9 NetherlandsNetherlands Paul Logtens
10 NetherlandsNetherlands Erik Brummer
11 NetherlandsNetherlands Remco Pondman
12
13
14
15
16
TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg [8]
Pos. Name
1 GreeceGreece Konstantinos Economidis
2 HungaryHungary Kornél Bardóczky
3 HungaryHungary Gabor Jaross
4 HungaryHungary Miklós Jancsó
5 HungaryHungary Zoltán Nagy
6 HungaryHungary Sándor Noszály
7 GermanyGermany Florian Preissler
8 GermanyGermany Szabolcs Bujtas
9 GermanyGermany Alexander Jung
10 GermanyGermany Marco Appelmann
11 GermanyGermany Oliver Bergmann
12 GermanyGermany Nirmel Osmanovic
13 GermanyGermany Manuel Niculae
14 GermanyGermany Kai Hagenkötter
15
16
TG Westfalia Dortmund [9]
Pos. Name
1 ItalyItaly Stefano Tarallo
2 ItalyItaly Gianluca Gatto
3 ItalyItaly Alessio Varriale
4 ItalyItaly Dario Pizzato
5 NetherlandsNetherlands Victor Jongepier
6 GermanyGermany Andreas Thivessen
7 GermanyGermany Marco Schmidt
8 GermanyGermany Henrik Müller-Frerich
9 GermanyGermany Volker Kaupert
10 GermanyGermany Mathias Nieweg
11 GermanyGermany Claudius Rink
12 GermanyGermany Nico Thieme
13 GermanyGermany Thomas Wittenberg
14 GermanyGermany Markus Wallmann
15
16

Results

Date / time Home team Visiting team Matches sentences Games
Sun. June 5th 11:00 TC Guesses TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg 9:0 18:0 109:29
TG Westfalia Dortmund Gladbacher HTC 0:9 0:18 30:109
DTV Hanover KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne 2:7 8:14 80:94
Oelder TC BW TB Erlangen 2:7 7:14 77:101
Sun June 12, 11:00 am KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne TG Westfalia Dortmund 4:5 10:11 88:88
DTV Hanover Gladbacher HTC 3:6 6:13 66:94
TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg TB Erlangen 2:7 5:14 72:104
Oelder TC BW TC Guesses 4:5 9:12 62:95
Sun June 19 11:00 TC Guesses DTV Hanover 9:0 18:1 109:34
TB Erlangen TG Westfalia Dortmund 9:0 18:0 112:52
KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg 2:7 5:15 68:105
Oelder TC BW Gladbacher HTC 1:8 2:17 35:109
Sunday 3rd July 11:00 TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg DTV Hanover 9:0 18:4 105:64
TG Westfalia Dortmund Oelder TC BW 1:8 3:16 55:99
KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne TC Guesses 1:8 4:17 68:108
Gladbacher HTC TB Erlangen 4:5 11:10 93:87
Sa. July 9 1:00 PM DTV Hanover Oelder TC BW 2:7 6:14 73:92
Sun 10 July 11:00 TC Guesses TB Erlangen 5:4 11:10 82:90
TG Westfalia Dortmund TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg 5:4 11:9 79:78
Gladbacher HTC KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne 9:0 18:0 108:29
Sa. July 16 1:00 PM KHTC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne Oelder TC BW 3:6 6:15 62:103
Sun 17th July 11:00 TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg Gladbacher HTC 2:7 7:14 81:97
TC Guesses TG Westfalia Dortmund 9:0 18:1 108:43
TB Erlangen DTV Hanover 9:0 18:0 109:17
Sa. July 23 1:00 PM TB Erlangen KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne 9:0 18:0 108:22
TG Westfalia Dortmund DTV Hanover 8:1 16:2 103:27
Oelder TC BW TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg 6:3 12:8 87:66
Gladbacher HTC TC Guesses 4:5 10:11 82:87

See also

Individual evidence

  1. nuLiga - 1. Bundesliga Men 30 table and results
  2. nuLiga - team portrait (DTV Hannover)
  3. nuLiga - team portrait (Gladbacher HTC)
  4. nuLiga - team portrait (KTHC Stadion Rot-Weiß Köln)
  5. nuLiga - team portrait (Oelder TC BW)
  6. nuLiga - team portrait (TB Erlangen)
  7. nuLiga - Team portrait (TC Council)
  8. nuLiga - team portrait (TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg)
  9. nuLiga - team portrait (TG Westfalia Dortmund)