2nd tennis Bundesliga (women) 2014 - 2. Tennis-Bundesliga (Damen) 2014

2nd tennis Bundesliga (women) 2014
Logo Deutscher Tennis Bund.svg
Bandage German Tennis Federation
First edition 1999
Teams 14
1. Tennis Bundesliga (women) 2014
201320142015
Tennis Regional League (women) 2014

The second tennis league of the ladies was held in 2014 for the 16th time. The games took place from May 11 to June 15, 2014. [1] [2]

Match days and teams

Match days
1st matchday: Sun., May 11, 2014, 11:00 a.m.
2nd matchday: Sun., May 18, 2014, 11:00 a.m.
Game day: North: Thurs., May 29, 2014, 11:00 p.m. South: Sun., June 1, 2014, 11:00 a.m.
4th matchday: North: Sun., June 1, 2014, 11:00 a.m. South: Sat., June 7, 2014, 11:00 p.m.
Matchday 5: North: Sat., June 7, 2014, 11:00 a.m. South: Sun., June 8, 2014, 11:00 a.m.
Matchday 6: North: Mon., June 9, 2014, 11:00 a.m. South: Sat., June 14, 2014, 11:00 p.m.
7th matchday: Sun., June 15, 2014, 11:00 a.m.
Teams 2. BL Nord
Braunschweiger THC Braunschweiger THC
The club on the Alster The club on the Alster
DTV Hanover DTV Hanover
E T U F e.V., Tennisriege E T U F e.V., Tennisriege
Rochus Club Düsseldorf Rochus Club Düsseldorf
TC Blau-Weiss Halle TC blue-white hall
TC Union Münster TC Union Münster
Teams 2. BL South
BASF TC Ludwigshafen BASF TC Ludwigshafen
Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg
MTTC Iphitos Munich MTTC Iphitos Munich
SC Safo Ffm SC SAFO Frankfurt
GW Luitpoldpark Munich GW Luitpoldpark Munich
TC Rüppurr TC Rüppurr
TGS Bieber Offenbach TGS Bieber Offenbach

2nd Bundesliga North

Closing table

team Encounters Points Matches sentences Games
01. E T U F e.V., Tennisriege E T U F e.V., Tennisriege[3] (A) 6 12:0 46:8 95:24 610:305
02. DTV Hanover DTV Hannover (N) 6 8:4 33:21 75:52 542:465
03. The club on the Alster The club on the Alster 6 8:4 30:24 67:57 509:468
04. Braunschweiger THC Braunschweiger THC 6 4:8 25:29 59:65 469:499
05. Rochus Club Düsseldorf Rochus Club Düsseldorf 6 4:8 21:33 50:77 432:547
06. TC Union Münster TC Union Münster (N) 6 4:8 15:39 38:84 394:567
07. TC Blau-Weiss Halle TC blue-white hall 6 2:10 19:35 51:76 447:552

Team squad

Braunschweiger THC[4]
Pos. Name
1 PolandPoland Magda Linette
2 UkraineUkraine Look at Sawtschuk
3 LatviaLatvia Anastasia Sevastova
4 GermanyGermany Katharina Lehnert
5 SwitzerlandSwitzerland Patty Schnyder
6 GermanyGermany Vinja Lehmann
7 GermanyGermany Kim Janine Gefeller
8 GermanyGermany Imke Schlünzen
9 GermanyGermany Majlena Pedersen
10 GermanyGermany Semira Simon
11 GermanyGermany Janine Krebs
12 GermanyGermany Linnea Pedersen
13 GermanyGermany Antonia Berse
14 GermanyGermany Katharine Stimik
15
16
The Club on the Alster [5]
Pos. Name
1 LiechtensteinLiechtenstein Stephanie Vogt
2 GermanyGermany Carina Witthöft
3 PolandPoland Katarzyna Kawa
4 FranceFrance Laëtitia Sarrazin
5 BelarusBelarus Palina Pechawa
6 GermanyGermany Katharina Holert
7 GermanyGermany Lisa Matviyenko
8 DenmarkDenmark Maria Jespersen
9 GermanyGermany Jennifer Witthöft
10 GermanyGermany Lisa Ponomar
11 GermanyGermany Valerie Riegraf
12 GermanyGermany Denisa Ibrahimovic
13 GermanyGermany Linda Berlinecke
14 GermanyGermany Lorraine Larbig
15 GermanyGermany Karoline Grymel
16 GermanyGermany Benja Böhnke
DTV Hanover [6]
Pos. Name
1 ItalyItaly Maria Elena Camerin
2 KirgisistanKyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina
3 DeutschlandGermany The son of Kayser
4 SlowakeiSlovakia Lenka Juríková
5 DeutschlandGermany Kim Grajdek
6 SlowakeiSlovakia Lenka Wienerová
7 DeutschlandGermany Angelika Roesch
8 DeutschlandGermany Sabrina Baumgarten
9 DeutschlandGermany Anastazja Rosnowska
10 UkraineUkraine Sofiya gorovyts
11 DeutschlandGermany Shaline-Doreen Pipa
12 DeutschlandGermany Alisa Diercksen
13 DeutschlandGermany Laura Bente
14 DeutschlandGermany Insa Wickmann
15 DeutschlandGermany Marie Martirosov
16 OsterreichAustria Melanie Rehmann
ETuF Essen [7]
Pos. Name
1 ArgentinienArgentina Maria Irigoyen
2 RumänienRomania Andreea Mitu
3 RumänienRomania Cristina Dinu
4 ItalienItaly Anastasia Grymalska
5 DeutschlandGermany Anne Schäfer
6 BelgienBelgium Ysaline Bonaventure
7 NiederlandeNetherlands Angelique van der Meet
8 BulgarienBulgaria Wiktoria Tomov
9 RumänienRomania Madalina Gojnea
10 KroatienCroatia Darija Jurak
11 NiederlandeNetherlands Bernice van de Velde
12 PolenPoland Magdalena Fręch
13 FrankreichFrance Magalie Girard
14 NiederlandeNetherlands Roos van der Zwaan
15 DeutschlandGermany Leah Luboldt
16 DeutschlandGermany Judith Bohnenkamp
Rochus Club Düsseldorf [8]
Pos. Name
1 UkraineUkraine Julia Bejhelsymer
2 RumänienRomania Mihaela Buzărnescu
3 NiederlandeNetherlands Cindy Burger
4 UngarnHungary Katalin Marosi
5 DeutschlandGermany Vanessa Henke
6 SlowakeiSlovakia Katarina Stresnakova
7 DeutschlandGermany Madita Suer
8 DeutschlandGermany Anna-Lena Linden
9 DeutschlandGermany Katharina Gerlach
10 DeutschlandGermany Nora Niedmers
11 DeutschlandGermany Alice Tesan |
12 DeutschlandGermany Camilla Waldecker
13 DeutschlandGermany Dorit Waligura
14 DeutschlandGermany Constanze Kürten
15 DeutschlandGermany Anna-Catharina Zoske
16 DeutschlandGermany Isabel Busch
TC blue-white hall [9]
Pos. Name
1 FrankreichFrance Amandine Hesse
2 FrankreichFrance Irina Ramialison
3 DeutschlandGermany Nina Zander
4 OsterreichAustria Barbara Haas
5 OsterreichAustria Janina Toljan
6 NiederlandeNetherlands Jainy Scheepens
7 FrankreichFrance Morgane Pons
8 DeutschlandGermany Catrin Levers
9 DeutschlandGermany Derya Turhan
10 DeutschlandGermany Christine Sperling
11 DeutschlandGermany Tanja Klee
12 DeutschlandGermany Kira Kastigen
13 DeutschlandGermany Franziska Kommer
14 DeutschlandGermany Lisa Halfmann
15 DeutschlandGermany Laura wloka
16 NiederlandeNetherlands Renate van Oorschodt
TC Union Münster[10]
Pos. Name
1 DeutschlandGermany Julia Wachaczyk
2 DeutschlandGermany Manon Kruse
3 BrasilienBrazil Maria-Fernanda Alves
4 DeutschlandGermany Ria Sabay
5 DeutschlandGermany Marleen Tilgner
6 SpanienSpain Gisela Riera-Roura
7 DeutschlandGermany Jana Albers
8 DeutschlandGermany Tina Kötter
9 LettlandLatvia Darta Emulina
10 DeutschlandGermany Deborah Döring
11 DeutschlandGermany Ivana Michels
12 DeutschlandGermany Margarete Pelster
13 SpanienSpain Cristina Ruiz Agudo placeholder image
14 DeutschlandGermany Nicole Bedminster
15 LettlandLatvia Milana Nikitina
16 DeutschlandGermany Jutta Besse

Results

Date / time Home team Visiting team Matches sentences Games
So. 11. Mai 11:00 Rochus Club Düsseldorf ETuF food 2:7 5:14 63:99
DTV Hanover The club on the Alster 8:1 17:5 105:66
TC blue-white hall Braunschweiger THC 2:7 6:14 78:97
So. 28. Mai 11:00 ETuF food TC blue-white hall 8:1 17:3 104:37
Braunschweiger THC Rochus Club Düsseldorf 8:1 17:5 101:54
The club on the Alster TC Union Münster 8:1 16:4 100:52
Do. 29. Mai 11:00 The club on the Alster ETuF food 2:7 7:15 74:100
DTV Hanover TC blue-white hall 5:4 11:10 85:79
TC Union Münster Braunschweiger THC 5:4 10:11 82:86
Sun June 1, 11:00 am TC blue-white hall Rochus Club Düsseldorf 3:6 11:12 83:84
ETuF food Braunschweiger THC 9:0 18:1 106:33
TC Union Münster DTV Hanover 2:7 5:14 63:95
Sa. June 7 11:00 AM The club on the Alster Rochus Club Düsseldorf 6:3 12:8 88:76
Braunschweiger THC DTV Hanover 3:6 9:14 86:98
TC Union Münster TC blue-white hall 2:7 7:15 82:101
Mo. 9. Juni 11:00 Rochus Club Düsseldorf DTV Hanover 5:4 10:11 79:89
ETuF food TC Union Münster 9:0 18:0 109:28
Braunschweiger THC The club on the Alster 3:6 7:12 66:81
Sun June 15, 11:00 am TC blue-white hall The club on the Alster 2:7 6:15 69:100
DTV Hanover ETuF food 3:6 8:13 70:92
Rochus Club Düsseldorf TC Union Münster 4:5 10:12 76:87

2nd Bundesliga South

Closing table

team Encounters Points Matches sentences Games
01. Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg 6 12:0 38:16 82:38 551:375
02. TC Rüppurr TC Rüppurr [11] 6 8:4 40:14 87:36 578:342
03. BASF TC Ludwigshafen BASF TC Ludwigshafen (A) 6 8:4 32:22 68:51 483:451
04. TGS Bieber Offenbach TGS Bieber Offenbach (N) 6 6:6 26:28 57:59 479:481
05. GW Luitpoldpark Munich GW Luitpoldpark Munich (N) 6 4:8 21:33 48:69 480:525
06. SC Safo Ffm SC SAFO Frankfurt (N) 6 2:10 17:37 35:81 352:589
07. MTTC Iphitos Munich MTTC Iphitos Munich 6 2:10 15:39 40:83 395:555

Team squad

BASF TC Ludwigshafen[12]
Pos. Name
1 FrankreichFrance Laura Thorpe
2 TschechienCzech Republic Kateřina Vaňková
3 SchweizSwitzerland Amra Sadikovic
4 ItalienItaly Corinna Dentoni
5 FrankreichFrance Constance Sibille
6 RusslandRussia Marina Shamayko
7 FrankreichFrance Fiona Gervais
8 DeutschlandGermany Jil Nora Engelmann
9 DeutschlandGermany Svenja Weidemann
10 FrankreichFrance Elsa Pellegrinelli
11 DeutschlandGermany Kristin buth
12 DeutschlandGermany Katrin Kronemayer
13 DeutschlandGermany Nadine Lang
14 DeutschlandGermany Nathalie Scherdel
15 DeutschlandGermany Anica wishes from Leupoldt
16 IndienIf Riya Bhatia
TC Red-Blue Regensburg [13]
Pos. Name
1 SudafrikaSouth Africa Chanelle Scheepers
2 TschechienCzech Republic Karolina Pliskova
3 DeutschlandGermany Julia Goerges
4 TschechienCzech Republic Kristýna Plíšková
5 NiederlandeNetherlands Lesley Kerkhove
6 TschechienCzech Republic Barbora Krejčíková
7 SlowakeiSlovakia Chantal Škamlová
8 RusslandRussia Natela Dzalamidze
9 RumänienRomania Diana Buzean
10 RumänienRomania Bianca Hincu
11 TschechienCzech Republic Eva Rutarova
12 TschechienCzech Republic Nikola Schweinerova
13 Vereinigte StaatenUnited States Courtney Collins
14 DeutschlandGermany Christina Zentai
15 DeutschlandGermany Kiara Traeger
16 DeutschlandGermany Caroline Ancicka
MTTC Iphitos Munich [14]
Pos. Name
1 ItalienItaly Giulia Gatto-Monticone
2 BulgarienBulgaria He's Ewtimowa
3 ItalienItaly Anna-Giulia Remondina
4 DeutschlandGermany Franziska König
5 DeutschlandGermany Vivian Heisen
6 LuxemburgLuxembourg Claudine Schaul
7 DeutschlandGermany Dominice Ripoll
8 DeutschlandGermany Sabrina jolk
9 DeutschlandGermany Vroni Hinterseer
10 DeutschlandGermany Laura Dell Angelo
11 DeutschlandGermany Sarina Müller
12 DeutschlandGermany Caroline Nothnagel
13 DeutschlandGermany Heike Albrecht
14 DeutschlandGermany Cosima high
15 DeutschlandGermany Samantha Hörter
16 DeutschlandGermany Leoni Schnitzenbaumer
SC Safo Ffm[15]
Pos. Name
1 Vereinigte StaatenUnited States Irina Falconi
2 KroatienCroatia Ivana Lisjak
3 Vereinigtes KonigreichUnited Kingdom Emily Webley-Smith
4 RusslandRussia Aminat Kushkhova
5 DeutschlandGermany Maxine Schmidt
6 DeutschlandGermany Alina Hölzel
7 DeutschlandGermany Noemi Hemmerich
8 DeutschlandGermany Sophie Clößner
9 DeutschlandGermany Hanna Stiller
10 DeutschlandGermany Lea Schneider
11 DeutschlandGermany Zoe Schmidt
12 DeutschlandGermany Michelle Janis
13 DeutschlandGermany Grace Janis
14 DeutschlandGermany Luisa hrda
15 DeutschlandGermany Leora Hemmerich
16
GW Luitpoldpark Munich [16]
Pos. Name
1 SlowenienSlovenia Nastja Kolar
2 SlowenienSlovenia Maša Zec Peškirič
3 DeutschlandGermany Lena Hofmann
4 OsterreichAustria Daniela Kix
5 DeutschlandGermany Sonja Larsen
6 DeutschlandGermany Jasmin Georgia Steinherr
7 DeutschlandGermany Julia Thiem
8 DeutschlandGermany Luisa Marie Huber
9 OsterreichAustria Eva-Maria Hoch
10 OsterreichAustria Julia Grabher
11 DeutschlandGermany Alissia Gleixner
12 DeutschlandGermany Marita Mannert
13 DeutschlandGermany Verena Gantschnig
14 DeutschlandGermany Michaela Niedermeier
15 DeutschlandGermany Sandra Bachmayer
16 DeutschlandGermany Katharina groom
TC Rüppurr [17]
Pos. Name
1 DeutschlandGermany Angelique Kerber
2 DeutschlandGermany Sabine Lisicki
3 TschechienCzech Republic Iveta Melzer
4 TschechienCzech Republic Eva Birnerová
5 Vereinigte StaatenUnited States Julia Cohen
6 DeutschlandGermany Laura Siegemund
7 UngarnHungary Réka-Luca Jani
8 KroatienCroatia Ana Savić
9 UngarnHungary Ágnes Bukta
10 PolenPoland Marta Domachowska
11 OsterreichAustria Nicole Rottmann
12 LuxemburgLuxembourg Anne Kremer
13 DeutschlandGermany Katharina Werner
14 TschechienCzech Republic Vladimíra Uhlířová
15 DeutschlandGermany Bettina Rothfuß
16 DeutschlandGermany Rebecca Faltusz
TGS Bieber Offenbach[18]
Pos. Name
1 GeorgienGeorgia Sopia Schapatawa
2 ItalienItaly Alice Balducci
3 DeutschlandGermany Linda Prenkovic
4 PolenPoland Natalia Siedliska
5 FrankreichFrance Iryna Brémond
6 DeutschlandGermany Kim Berghaus
7 SlowakeiSlovakia Katarína Kachlíková
8 KroatienCroatia Nikolina Pjanic
9 DeutschlandGermany Kristina Huba
10 DeutschlandGermany Jana Clößner
11 DeutschlandGermany Paula Frühauf
12 DeutschlandGermany Jennifer Beuschel
13 PolenPoland Adrianna Sosnowska
14 DeutschlandGermany Katarina Huba
15 DeutschlandGermany Vanessa Gross
16 DeutschlandGermany Kristin Lotz

Results

Date / time Home team Visiting team Matches sentences Games
So. 11. Mai 11:00 SC Safo Ffm TC Rüppurr 6:3 12:10 81:94
MTTC Iphitos Munich BASF TC Ludwigshafen 2:7 7:15 72:94
TGS Bieber Offenbach Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg 3:6 7:13 79:91
So. 28. Mai 11:00 TC Rüppurr BASF TC Ludwigshafen 8:1 17:4 101:45
MTTC Iphitos Munich TGS Bieber Offenbach 2:7 5:15 57:98
SC Safo Ffm GW Luitpoldpark Munich 4:5 8:11 71:99
Sun June 1, 11:00 am GW Luitpoldpark Munich TC Rüppurr 1:8 2:16 55:109
TGS Bieber Offenbach SC Safo Ffm 7:2 14:4 101:52
Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg MTTC Iphitos Munich 8:1 17:3 107:51
Sa. June 7 11:00 AM SC Safo Ffm Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg 1:8 2:17 33:104
GW Luitpoldpark Munich BASF TC Ludwigshafen 2:7 6:14 76:89
TC Rüppurr MTTC Iphitos Munich 9:0 18:3 99:47
Sun June 8th 11:00 Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg GW Luitpoldpark Munich 6:3 12:7 91:67
MTTC Iphitos Munich SC Safo Ffm 7:2 15:5 97:64
BASF TC Ludwigshafen TGS Bieber Offenbach 6:3 12:6 93:74
Sa. June 14 11:00 AM BASF TC Ludwigshafen Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg 4:5 9:11 68:77
GW Luitpoldpark Munich MTTC Iphitos Munich 6:3 13:7 93:71
TC Rüppurr TGS Bieber Offenbach 8:1 16:3 98:33
Sun June 15, 11:00 am Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg TC Rüppurr 5:4 12:10 81:77
BASF TC Ludwigshafen SC Safo Ffm 7:2 14:4 94:51
TGS Bieber Offenbach GW Luitpoldpark Munich 5:4 12:9 94:90

See also

Weblinks

Individual evidence

  1. nuLiga - 2nd Bundesliga women north
  2. nuLiga - 2nd Bundesliga women south
  3. ETUF with white vest in the 1st league, Münster and Halle are relegated ( memento from October 27, 2014 in the Internet Archive ) Report from the homepage of the women's Bundesliga on the rise of the ETuF Essen to the 1st league (accessed on June 16, 2014 )
  4. nuLiga - team portrait (Braunschweiger THC)
  5. nuLiga - team portrait (The Club on the Alster)
  6. nuLiga - team portrait (DTV Hannover)
  7. nuLiga - team portrait (ETuF Essen)
  8. nuLiga - team portrait (Rochusclub Düsseldorf)
  9. nuLiga - team portrait (TC Blau-Weiß Halle 1)
  10. nuLiga - team portrait (TC Union Münster 1)
  11. Successor for the TC Blau-Weiss Bocholt
  12. nuLiga - team portrait (BASF TC Ludwigshafen 1)
  13. nuLiga - team portrait (Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg)
  14. nuLiga - team portrait (MTTC Iphitos Munich)
  15. nuLiga - team portrait (SC Safo Ffm)
  16. nuLiga - team portrait (GW Luitpoldpark Munich)
  17. nuLiga - team portrait (TC Rüppurr 1)
  18. nuLiga - team portrait (TGS Bieber Offenbach)