2nd tennis Bundesliga (women) 2015 - 2. Tennis-Bundesliga (Damen) 2015

2nd tennis Bundesliga (women) 2015
Logo Deutscher Tennis Bund.svg
Bandage German Tennis Federation
First edition 1999
Teams 14
1. Tennis Bundesliga (women) 2015
201420152016
Tennis Regional League (women) 2015

The second tennis league of the ladies was held in 2015 for the 17th time. The games took place from May 3 to June 21, 2015. [1] [2] On March 10, 2015, the TC Amberg am Schanzl withdrew its first women's team from the 2nd Bundesliga South for financial reasons. [3]

Match days and teams

Match days
Game day: North: Thu, 14 May 2015, 11:00 South: Sun., May 3, 2015, 11:00 p.m.
2nd matchday: North: Sun., May 17, 2015, 11:00 a.m. South: Sun., May 10, 2015, 11:00 p.m.
Game day: North: Sat., May 23, 2015, 11:00 p.m. South: Thurs., May 14, 2015, 11:00 p.m.
4th matchday: North: Mon., May 25, 2015, 11:00 a.m. South: Sat., May 16, 2015, 11:00 p.m.
Matchday 5: North: Sun., May 31, 2015, 11:00 a.m. South: Sat., May 30, 2015, 11:00 p.m.
Matchday 6: North: Sun., June 14, 2015, 11:00 a.m. South: Sun., May 31, 2015, 11:00 p.m.
7th matchday: North: Sun., June 21, 2015, 11:00 a.m. South: Sun., June 14, 2015, 11:00 a.m.
Teams 2. BL Nord
Braunschweiger THC Braunschweiger THC
The club on the Alster The club on the Alster
DTV Hanover DTV Hanover
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen RTHC Bayer Leverkusen (N)
Rochus Club Düsseldorf Rochus Club Düsseldorf
LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin LTTC Red-White Berlin (N)
TC Union Münster TC Union Münster
Teams 2. BL South
BASF TC Ludwigshafen BASF TC Ludwigshafen
TC white-blue Würzburg TC White-Blue Würzburg (N)
TC Olympia Lorsch TC Olympia Lorsch (N)
TC Amberg am Schanzl TC Amberg am Schanzl (A) [note. 1]
GW Luitpoldpark Munich GW Luitpoldpark Munich
TEC Waldau Stuttgart TEC Waldau Stuttgart (A)
TGS Bieber Offenbach TGS Bieber Offenbach
  1. The TC Amberg am Schanzl withdrew its first women's team on March 10, 2015

2. Tennis Bundesliga North

Closing table

team Encounters Points Matches sentences Games
01. The club on the Alster The club on the Alster 6 10:2 39:15 81:40 545:388
02. DTV Hanover DTV Hanover [4] 6 8:4 35:19 76:45 517:415
03. Braunschweiger THC Braunschweiger THC 6 8:4 32:22 71:47 543:415
04. TC Union Münster TC Union Münster 6 8:4 30:24 68:58 518:510
05. Rochus Club Düsseldorf Rochus Club Düsseldorf 6 4:8 20:34 48:71 458:507
06. RTHC Bayer Leverkusen RTHC Bayer Leverkusen (N) 6 2:10 19:35 45:74 430:548
07. LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin LTTC Red-White Berlin (N) 6 2:10 14:40 30:84 362:590

Team squad

Braunschweiger THC[5]
Pos. Name
001 PolandPoland Magda Linette
002 SlovakiaSlovakia Kristína Kučová
003 SloveniaSlovenia Nastja Kolar
004 UkraineUkraine Look at Sawtschuk
005 ItalyItaly Gaia Sanesi
006 UkraineUkraine Valeryia Strakhova
007 LatviaLatvia Anastasia Sevastova
008 SpainSpain Ines Ferrer Suarez
009 GermanyGermany Katharina Lehnert
010 GermanyGermany Vinja Lehmann
011 SwitzerlandSwitzerland Patty Schnyder
012 GermanyGermany Imke Schlünzen
013 GermanyGermany Kim Janine Gefeller
014 GermanyGermany Anna-Milena Behrendt
015 GermanyGermany Majlena Pedersen
016 GermanyGermany Janine Krebs
The Club on the Alster [6]
Pos. Name
001 GermanyGermany Carina Witthöft
002 RussiaRussia Jewgenija Sergejewna Rodina
003 BrazilBrazil Beatriz Haddad Maia
004 FranceFrance Stephanie Foretz
005 ItalyItaly Alberta Brianti
006 PolandPoland Katarzyna Kawa
007 GermanyGermany Lisa Matviyenko
008 FranceFrance Laura Thorpe
009 FranceFrance Laetitia Sarrazin
010 BelarusBelarus Palina Pechawa
011 GermanyGermany Jennifer Witthöft
012 DenmarkDenmark Maria Jespersen
013 GermanyGermany Denisa Ibrahimovic
014 GermanyGermany Valerie Riegraf
015 GermanyGermany Alice Violet
016 GermanyGermany Lorraine Larbig
DTV Hanover [7]
Pos. Name
001 ItalyItaly Maria Elena Camerin
002 SlovakiaSlovakia Lenka Juríková
003 GermanyGermany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
004 GermanyGermany Kim Grajdek
005 GermanyGermany The son of Kayser
006 GermanyGermany Angelika Roesch
007 SlovakiaSlovakia Lenka Wienerová
008 JapanJapan Natsumi Chimura
009 UkraineUkraine Sofiya gorovyts
010 GermanyGermany Shaline-Doreen Pipa
011 GermanyGermany Anastazja Rosnowska
012 GermanyGermany Laura Bente
013 GermanyGermany Alisa Diercksen
014 GermanyGermany Insa Wickmann
015 GermanyGermany Marie Martirosov
016 OsterreichAustria Melanie Rehmann
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen [8]
Pos. Name
001 NetherlandsNetherlands Bibiane Weijers
002 NetherlandsNetherlands Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva
003 GermanyGermany Katharina Rath
004 GermanyGermany Romy Kölzer
005 GermanyGermany Nina-Isabella Scholten
006 GermanyGermany Alina Wessel
007 GermanyGermany Hanna's son
008 GermanyGermany Stefanie Weinstein
009 GermanyGermany Caroline Wegner
010 GermanyGermany Juliette Sturgeon
011 GermanyGermany Sylvia Hanusek
012 RussiaRussia Sofia Bezukladova
013 GermanyGermany Chantal Nosievici
014 GermanyGermany Maja Ehses
015 GermanyGermany Lina Grabow
016 GermanyGermany Monika Graff
Rochus Club Düsseldorf [9]
Pos. Name
001 RomaniaRomania Mihaela Buzărnescu
002 NetherlandsNetherlands Cindy Burger
003 GermanyGermany Nora Niedmers
004 GermanyGermany Sina Niketta
005 GermanyGermany Vanessa Henke
006 HungaryHungary Katalin Marosi
007 GermanyGermany Anna-Lena Linden
008 SlovakiaSlovakia Katarina Stresnakova
009 GermanyGermany Alice Tesan |
010 GermanyGermany Dorit Waligura
011 GermanyGermany Camilla Waldecker
012 GermanyGermany Ruth Braukmann
013 GermanyGermany Constanze Kürten
014 GermanyGermany Anna-Catharina Zoske
015 GermanyGermany Isabel Busch
016
LTTC Red-White Berlin [10]
Pos. Name
001 SwitzerlandSwitzerland Conny Perrin
002 IsraelIsrael Deniz Khazaniuk
003 ItalyItaly Camilla Rosatello
004 SloveniaSlovenia Maša Zec Peškirič
005 OsterreichAustria Look Antonitsch
006 GermanyGermany Lisa Marie Mätschke
007 GermanyGermany Camille Gbaguidi
008 GermanyGermany Ribana Roth
009 GermanyGermany Xenia Suworowa
010 GermanyGermany Santa Strombach
011 GermanyGermany Emma Gevorgyan
012 GermanyGermany Nadja Lask
013 GermanyGermany Adelina Kruger
014 GermanyGermany Michele Kovalenko
015
016
TC Union Münster[11]
Pos. Name
001 South AfricaSouth Africa Chanel Simmonds
002 ChileChile Andrea Koch-Welcome
003 GermanyGermany Manon Kruse
004 GermanyGermany Julia Wachaczyk
005 GermanyGermany Ria Sabay
006 GermanyGermany Marleen Tilgner
007 GermanyGermany Jana Albers
008 GermanyGermany Tina Kötter
009 GermanyGermany Deborah Döring
010 GermanyGermany Ivana Michels
011 GermanyGermany Margarete Pelster
012 LatviaLatvia Milana Nikitina
013 GermanyGermany Jutta Besse
014 GermanyGermany Anika Thyes
015 GermanyGermany Nicole Bedminster
016

Results

Date / time Home team Visiting team Matches sentences Games
Do., 14. Mai 11:00 Rochus Club Düsseldorf Braunschweiger THC 5:4 10:9 76:73
LTTC Rot-Weiss Berlin DTV Hanover 0:9 0:18 37:109
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen The club on the Alster Hamburg 1:8 3:16 45:107
So., 17. Mai 11:00 The club on the Alster Hamburg LTTC Rot-Weiss Berlin 9:0 18:0 110:43
Braunschweiger THC RTHC Bayer Leverkusen 6:3 13:6 94:53
TC Union Münster Rochus Club Düsseldorf 7:2 14:7 89:83
Sat., May 23 11:00 p.m. LTTC Rot-Weiss Berlin RTHC Bayer Leverkusen 7:2 14:5 95:70
DTV Hanover Rochus Club Düsseldorf 7:2 14:6 89:69
Braunschweiger THC TC Union Münster 5:4 11:9 96:83
Mo., 25. Mai 11:00 TC Union Münster The club on the Alster Hamburg 6:3 14:7 94:67
Rochus Club Düsseldorf LTTC Rot-Weiss Berlin 5:4 11:9 84:72
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen DTV Hanover 3:6 7:14 70:93
So., 31. Mai 11:00 The club on the Alster Hamburg Braunschweiger THC 6:3 13:9 91:86
DTV Hanover TC Union Münster 7:2 15:6 92:67
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen Rochus Club Düsseldorf 6:3 13:6 102:81
Sun 14 June 11:00 LTTC Rot-Weiss Berlin TC Union Münster 3:6 7:14 82:107
DTV Hanover Braunschweiger THC 4:5 9:11 79:84
Rochus Club Düsseldorf The club on the Alster Hamburg 3:6 8:12 65:82
Sun., June 21, 11:00 am The club on the Alster Hamburg DTV Hanover 7:2 15:6 88:55
TC Union Münster RTHC Bayer Leverkusen 5:4 11:11 78:90
Braunschweiger THC LTTC Rot-Weiss Berlin 9:0 18:0 110:33

2. Tennis Bundesliga South

Closing table

team Encounters Points Matches sentences Games
01. TEC Waldau Stuttgart TEC Waldau Stuttgart (A) 5 10:0 40:5 66:11 418:153
02. BASF TC Ludwigshafen BASF TC Ludwigshafen 5 6:4 27:18 58:42 409:343
03. TC white-blue Würzburg TC White-Blue Würzburg (N) 5 6:4 26:19 58:44 422:350
04. GW Luitpoldpark Munich GW Luitpoldpark Munich 5 6:4 22:23 46:36 319:308
05. TC Olympia Lorsch TC Olympia Lorsch (N) 5 2:8 16:29 38:63 359:435
06. TGS Bieber Offenbach TGS Bieber Offenbach 5 0:10 4:41 12:82 166:514
0-. TC Amberg am Schanzl TC Amberg am Schanzl (A) 0 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:0

Team squad

BASF TC Ludwigshafen[12]
Pos. Name
001 GermanyGermany Anna-Lena Friedsam
002 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Kristýna Plíšková
003 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Kateřina Vaňková
004 SerbiaSerbia Nina Stojanovic
005 CroatiaCroatia Iva Mekovec
006 ItalyItaly Anastasia Grymalska
007 ItalyItaly Alice Balducci
008 FranceFrance Gaelle Desperrier
009 CroatiaCroatia Darija Jurak
010 GermanyGermany Madeline Bosnjak
011 GermanyGermany Vanessa Pinto
012 GermanyGermany Svenja Weidemann
013 GermanyGermany Nadine Lang
014 GermanyGermany Celine Braun
015
016
TC white-blue Würzburg [13]
Pos. Name
001 SpainSpain Beatriz Garcia Vidagany
002 RussiaRussia Ekaterina Alexandrova
003 SwedenSweden Ellen Allgurin
004 CroatiaCroatia Tena Lukas
005 RussiaRussia Yevgenia Pashkova
006 ItalyItaly Maria-Fernanda Alves
007 SloveniaSlovenia Nina Potočnik
008 CroatiaCroatia You are Karanusic
009 SlovakiaSlovakia Dagmar Dudlakova
010 GermanyGermany Aline Staudt
011 GermanyGermany Giulietta Boha
012 GermanyGermany Sofia Raevskaia
013 GermanyGermany Stefanie Fetzer
014 GermanyGermany Anne Knüttel
015 GermanyGermany Anna Uljanov
016 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Zuzana Ledvinová
TC Olympia Lorsch [14]
Pos. Name
001 LatviaLatvia Diāna Marcinkēviča
002 CroatiaCroatia Ema Mikulcic
003 SlovakiaSlovakia Zuzana Zlochová
004 RomaniaRomania Ioana Raluca Olaru
005 ItalyItaly Giulia Sussarello
006 GermanyGermany Dominice Ripoll
007 GermanyGermany Lisa Brinkmann
008 GreeceGreece Martha Matoula
009 GermanyGermany Congratulations Kastner
010 GermanyGermany Barbara Helfrich
011 GermanyGermany Celina Kortüm
012
013
014
015
016
GW Luitpoldpark Munich [15]
Pos. Name
001 BulgariaBulgaria He's Ewtimowa
002 OsterreichAustria Daniela Kix
003 GermanyGermany Lena Hofmann
004 GermanyGermany Luisa Marie Huber
005 OsterreichAustria Julia Grabher
006 GermanyGermany Julia Thiem
007 SerbiaSerbia Ana Jovanović
008 OsterreichAustria Eva-Maria Hoch
009 GermanyGermany Alissia Gleixner
010 GermanyGermany Verena Gantschnig
011 GermanyGermany Michaela Niedermeier
012 GermanyGermany Julia Rehberg
013 GermanyGermany Marita Mannert
014 GermanyGermany Katharina groom
015 SwitzerlandSwitzerland Nicole Gadient
016 GermanyGermany Luba Schifris
TEC Waldau Stuttgart [16]
Pos. Name
001 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Kateřina Siniaková
002 PolandPoland Katarzyna Piter
003 GermanyGermany Antonia Lottner
004 RussiaRussia Valery Soloviev
005 OsterreichAustria Yvonne Neuwirth
006 OsterreichAustria Yvonne Meusburger
007 GermanyGermany Anna Zaja
008 GermanyGermany Laura Schaeder
009 LithuaniaLithuania Lina Stančiūtė
010 GermanyGermany Stefanie Vorih
011 Czech RepublicCzech Republic Eva Hrdinová
012 GermanyGermany Korina Perkovic
013 GermanyGermany Tanja Winkler
014 GermanyGermany Jasmin Jebawy
015 GermanyGermany Verena Schmid
016 GermanyGermany Beatrice Krauss grenade
TGS Bieber Offenbach[17]
Pos. Name
001 GeorgiaGeorgia Sopia Schapatawa
002 FranceFrance Iryna Brémond
003 GermanyGermany Linda Prenkovic
004 PolandPoland Natalia Siedliska
005 SlovakiaSlovakia Katarína Kachlíková
006 CroatiaCroatia Nikolina Pjanic
007 GermanyGermany Michelle Janis
008 GermanyGermany Grace Janis
009 GermanyGermany Kim Berghaus
010 GermanyGermany Larissa Karl
011 GermanyGermany Kristina Huba
012 GermanyGermany Jana Clößner
013 GermanyGermany Catiana Kärcher
014 GermanyGermany Carina Löffler
015 GermanyGermany Vanessa Gross
016 GermanyGermany Katarina Huba

Results

Date / time Home team Visiting team Matches sentences Games
So., 3. Mai 11:00 BASF TC Ludwigshafen GW Luitpoldpark Munich 7:2 15:6 94:55
TGS Bieber Offenbach TEC Waldau Stuttgart 0:9 0:18 11:108
TC white-blue Würzburg TC Olympia Lorsch 7:2 15:5 101:66
So., 10. Mai 11:00 TGS Bieber Offenbach BASF TC Ludwigshafen 0:9 0:18 16:108
TEC Waldau Stuttgart TC Amberg am Schanzl not applicable
GW Luitpoldpark Munich TC white-blue Würzburg 6:3 14:8 85:69
Do., 14. Mai 11:00 TC Amberg am Schanzl TC white-blue Würzburg not applicable
TC Olympia Lorsch GW Luitpoldpark Munich 3:6 9:12 91:87
BASF TC Ludwigshafen TEC Waldau Stuttgart 3:6 6:14 56:100
Sat., May 16 11:00 p.m. TC white-blue Würzburg TGS Bieber Offenbach 9:0 18:2 105:28
GW Luitpoldpark Munich TC Amberg am Schanzl not applicable
BASF TC Ludwigshafen TC Olympia Lorsch 5:4 12:9 84:75
Sat., May 30 11:00 p.m. TEC Waldau Stuttgart TC white-blue Würzburg 8:1 16:4 104:50
GW Luitpoldpark Munich TGS Bieber Offenbach 7:2 14:4 92:54
TC Amberg am Schanzl TC Olympia Lorsch not applicable
So., 31. Mai 11:00 TGS Bieber Offenbach TC Amberg am Schanzl not applicable
TC white-blue Würzburg BASF TC Ludwigshafen 6:3 13:7 97:67
TC Olympia Lorsch TEC Waldau Stuttgart 0:9 1:18 36:106
Sun 14 June 11:00 TEC Waldau Stuttgart GW Luitpoldpark Munich 8:1 17:3 105:47
TC Amberg am Schanzl BASF TC Ludwigshafen not applicable
TC Olympia Lorsch TGS Bieber Offenbach 7:2 14:6 91:57

See also

Weblinks

Individual evidence

  1. nuLiga - 2. Bundesliga Women North Table and results
  2. nuLiga - 2. Bundesliga women south table and results
  3. Withdrawal from the 2nd Bundesliga In: Oberpfalznetz.de of March 11, 2015, accessed on May 4, 2015.
  4. Successor for ETuF Essen
  5. nuLiga - team portrait (Braunschweiger THC)
  6. nuLiga - team portrait (The Club on the Alster)
  7. nuLiga - team portrait (DTV Hannover)
  8. nuLiga - team portrait (RTHC Bayer Leverkusen)
  9. nuLiga - team portrait (Rochusclub Düsseldorf)
  10. nuLiga - team portrait (LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin)
  11. nuLiga - team portrait (TC Union Münster)
  12. nuLiga - team portrait (BASF TC Ludwigshafen)
  13. nuLiga - team portrait (TC Weiß-Blau Würzburg)
  14. nuLiga - team portrait (TC Olympia Lorsch)
  15. nuLiga - team portrait (GW Luitpoldpark Munich)
  16. nuLiga - team portrait (TEC Waldau Stuttgart)
  17. nuLiga - team portrait (TGS Bieber Offenbach)