DDR-Oberliga 1967/68 (badminton) - DDR-Oberliga 1967/68 (Badminton)

The GDR upper league in badminton was in the 1967/1968 season the highest team division of the sport called badminton in the GDR . It was the ninth edition of this team championship.

Results

Activist Tröbitz - Motor Zittau 11: 0
October 15, 1967 Tröbitz
1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Claus Stegner / Brigitte Plaxin 15: 9 15:13
2nd MX: Gottfried Seemann / Annemarie Seemann - Rainer Ullrich / Gudrun Hensel 15: 4 15: 4
1st HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Horst Hensel / Claus Stegner 15:10 15: 6
2. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Erich Wilde - Rainer Ullrich / Gottlieb Plaxin 15: 3 15: 2
1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Horst Hensel 15:7 15:5
2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Gottlieb Plaxin 15: 3 17:15
3rd HE: Klaus-Peter Färber - Claus Stegner 15: 8 15: 2
4th HE: Gottfried Seemann - Rainer Ullrich 15: 4 15: 3
1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Gudrun Hensel 11: 4 11: 7
DE DE: Ruth Mertzig - Brigitte Plaxin 12:11 11: 2
1st DD: Annemarie Seemann / Rita Gerschner - Gudrun Hensel / Brigitte Plaxin 15: 4 15:11
Activist Tröbitz - Greifswald Unit 9: 2
October 21, 1967 Greifswald, EOS sports hall
1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Edgar Michalowski / Dagmar Otto 15: 7 8:15 15: 5
2nd MX: Gottfried Seemann / Annemarie Seemann - Erfried Michalowsky / Jutta Steffen 15: 0 15: 0
1st HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Klaus Müller / Hans-Peter Meyer 12:15 15: 3 15: 5
2. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Klaus-Peter Färber - Erfried Michalowsky / Edgar Michalowski 15: 8 6:15 7:15
1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Klaus Müller 17:15 15:12
2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Edgar Michalowski 18:17 15: 8
3. HE: Klaus-Peter Färber - Erfried Michalowsky 13:18 15: 4 11:15
4. HE: Gottfried Seemann - Hans-Peter Meyer 15:1 15:9
1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Jutta Steffen 11: 0 11: 0
2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Dagmar Otto 11: 1 11: 0
1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemann - Jutta Steffen / Dagmar Otto 15: 0 15: 0
Activist Tröbitz - Post Berlin 11: 0
October 29, 1967 Tröbitz
1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Günter Leschke / Jutta Benzmann 15: 7 15: 9
2nd MX: Gottfried Seemann / Annemarie Seemann - - 15: 0 15: 0
1. HD: Klaus Katzor / Erich Wilde - Helmut Standfuß / Heiner Fehst 15: 4 15: 6
2. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Klaus-Peter Färber - - 15: 0 15: 0
1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Helmut Stand 15: 4 15: 8
2. HE: Klaus-Peter Färber - Günter Leschke 9:15 17:16 15: 1
3rd HE: Gottfried Seemann - Heiner Fehst 15: 1 15: 1
4. HE: Erich Wilde - - 15:0 15:0
1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Jutta Benzmann 11: 7 11: 3
2. DE: Ruth Mertzig - - 11:0 11:0
1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemann - - 15: 0 15: 0
Activist Tröbitz - SG Gittersee 10: 1
November 5, 1967 Tröbitz
1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Eberhard Hübner / Karin Kattner 15: 1 15: 1
2nd MX: Gottfried Seemann / Annemarie Seemann - Peter Uhlig / Bärbel Uhlig 15: 7 15: 2
1. HD: Klaus Katzor / Klaus-Peter Färber - Eberhard Hübner / Peter Uhlig 15: 1 15:10
2. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Erich Wilde - Bernd Clemenz / Gernot Rudolph 15:0 15:0
1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Eberhard Huebner 15: 0 15: 0
2. HE: Klaus-Peter Färber - Peter Uhlig 15: 5 15:10
3. HE: Gottfried Seemann - Bernd Clemenz 15:3 15:0
4. HE: Erich Wilde - Gernot Rudolph 15:1 15:2
1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Bärbel Uhlig 11: 0 11: 0
2. DE: Ruth Mertzig - Karin Kattner 11:12 7:11
1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemann - Bärbel Uhlig / Karin Kattner 15: 1 15: 0
Activist Tröbitz - DHfK Leipzig 11: 0
November 19, 1967 Tröbitz
1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Volker Herbst / Beate Herbst 15: 3 15: 6
2nd MX: Joachim Schimpke / Annemarie Seemann - Frank Geißler / Petra Kabisch 15: 7 15:10
1. HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Volker Herbst / Gerd Hachmeister 15: 5 15:11
2. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Erich Wilde - Frank Geißler / Bernd Hachmeister 15: 4 15: 7
1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Volker Herbst 15: 5 15: 8
2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Frank Geißler 15: 7 15: 1
3rd HE: Klaus-Peter Färber - Gerd Hachmeister 15: 5 15: 9
4th HE: Gottfried Seemann - Joachim Gerhardt 15: 2 15: 3
1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Beate Herbst 11: 8 12:11
DE DE: Ruth Mertzig - Petra Kabisch 11: 2 11: 5
1st DD: Annemarie Seemann / Rita Gerschner - Beate Herbst / Petra Kabisch 15:10 15: 4
Activist Tröbitz - EBT Berlin 9: 2
December 9, 1967 Berlin
1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Lothar Diehr / Margit Maehs 15: 0 15: 1
2nd MX: Gottfried Seemann / Annemarie Seemann - Gerd Migdal / Renate Schütz 15: 4 15:10
1st HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Lothar Diehr / Gerd Migdal 15: 4 15: 5
2. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Erich Wilde - Werner Wienecke / Wolfgang Bartz 10:15 15: 5 15: 2
1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Lothar Diehr 15:5 9:15 15:12
2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Gerd Migdal 14:18 4:15
3. HE: Gottfried Seemann - Werner Wienecke 15:8 15:4
4. HE: Erich Wilde - Wolfgang Bartz 14:18 6:15
DE DE: Rita Gerschner - Margit Maehs 11: 5 11: 1
2. DE: Ruth Mertzig - Renate Schütz 11: 7 11: 7
1. DD: Rita Gerschner / Ruth Mertzig - Margit Maehs / Renate Schütz 15: 1 15: 3
Activist Tröbitz - DHfK Leipzig 6: 5
March 3, 1968 Leipzig, DHfK sports hall
1. MX: Klaus Katzor / Ruth Mertzig - Volker Herbst / Beate Herbst 8:15 am 11:15 am
2nd MX: Gottfried Seemann / Rita Gerschner - Frank Geißler / Dagmar Herbst 15: 3 15: 1
1st HD: Joachim Schimpke / Klaus Katzor - Gerd Pigola / Volker Herbst 15: 5 9:15 15: 6
2. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Klaus-Peter Färber - Frank Geißler / Bernd Hachmeister 15: 7 15: 7
1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Gerd Pigola 15:11 15:4
2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Volker Herbst 15: 7 13:15 16:17
3. HE: Klaus-Peter Färber - Frank Geißler 5:15 18:14 7:15
4th HE: Gottfried Seemann - Joachim Gerhardt 15: 4 15: 0
1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Beate Herbst 11: 8 3:11 6:11
DE DE: Ruth Mertzig - Petra Kabisch 11: 2 11: 4
1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Ruth Mertzig - Beate Herbst / Dagmar Herbst 8:15 1:15
Activist Tröbitz - Post Berlin 8: 3
March 3, 1968 Berlin, Post Sports Hall
1st MX: Joachim Schimpke / Annemarie Seemann - Klaus Basdorf / Gisela Müller 18:14 15:10
2. MX: Gottfried Seemann / Ruth Mertzig - Helmut Standfuß / Margitta Standfuß 18:14 15: 9
1st HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Klaus Basdorf / Günter Beier 15: 3 15: 7
2. HD: Erich Wilde / Gottfried Seemann - Helmut Standfuß / Klaus Wegener 8:15 15: 5 15: 6
1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Klaus Basdorf 15:3 15:2
2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Helmut Standfuß 7:15 15: 3 13:15
3rd HE: Gottfried Seemann - Klaus Wegener 15: 3 15: 0
4. HE: Erich Wilde - Günter Beier 15:11 15: 1
DE DE: Ruth Mertzig - Jutta Benzmann 12:11 3:11 0:11
2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Gisela Müller 11: 0 11: 0
1st DD: Ruth Mertzig / Annemarie Seemann - Margitta Standfuß / Jutta Benzmann 13:15 11:15
Activist Tröbitz - Motor Zittau 9: 2
March 10, 1968 Zittau
1. MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Horst Hensel / Brigitte Plaxin 15: 2 15: 5
2nd MX: Gottfried Seemann / Annemarie Seemann - Claus Stegner / Gudrun Hensel 15: 5 15: 6
1. HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Horst Hensel / Claus Stegner 15:12 18:15
2. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Erich Wilde - Gottlieb Plaxin / Wieland Pilz 15: 6 15: 3
1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Horst Hensel 11:15 15:5 15:0
2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Claus Stegner 15: 4 15:11
3. HE: Klaus-Peter Färber - Gottlieb Plaxin 15: 5 15:18 15:18
4th HE: Gottfried Seemann - Wieland Pilz 15: 4 15: 2
1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Gudrun Hensel 11: 5 11: 1
DE DE: Ruth Mertzig - Brigitte Plaxin 11: 3 5:11 7:11
1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemann - Gudrun Hensel / Brigitte Plaxin 15:17 15:14 15: 7
Activist Tröbitz - Unit Greifswald 10: 1
March 17, 1968 Tröbitz
1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Edgar Michalowski / Dagmar Otto 15: 3 15: 1
2nd MX: Gottfried Seemann / Annemarie Seemann - Erfried Michalowsky / Jutta Steffen 15:11 15: 2
1. HD: Klaus Katzor / Klaus-Peter Färber - Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky 15:14 15: 9
2. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Erich Wilde - Hans-Peter Meyer / Hans-Jürgen Schirrmacher 15: 4 15: 3
1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Edgar Michalowski 17:16 15:11
2. HE: Klaus-Peter Färber - Klaus Müller 15:13 9:15 3:15
3. HE: Gottfried Seemann - Erfried Michalowsky 15:12 15: 6
4. HE: Erich Wilde - Hans-Jürgen Schirrmacher 15: 5 15:11
1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Jutta Steffen 11: 0 11: 0
2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Dagmar Otto 11: 3 11: 3
1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemann - Dagmar Otto / Jutta Steffen 15: 1 15: 4
Activist Tröbitz - SG Gittersee 11: 0
21. April 1968 Dresden
1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Eberhard Hübner / Karin Kattner 15: 6 15: 2
2nd MX: Klaus-Peter Färber / Annemarie Seemann - Klaus Renner / Bärbel Uhlig 15:11 15: 6
1st HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Eberhard Hübner / Hartmut Halle 15: 1 15: 1
2. HD: Klaus-Peter Färber / Erich Wilde - Klaus Renner / Eberhard Hübner 15: 8 15:12
1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Eberhard Huebner 15: 9 15:11
2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Klaus Renner 12:15 15: 9 15: 1
3rd HE: Klaus-Peter Färber - Peter Uhlig 15: 1 10:15 15:12
4th HE: Erich Wilde - Hartmut Halle 15: 0 15: 3
1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Bärbel Uhlig 11: 1 11: 2
2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Karin Kattner 11: 3 11: 0
1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemann - Bärbel Uhlig / Karin Kattner 15: 1 15: 3
Activist Tröbitz - EBT Berlin 11: 0
May 4, 1968 Tröbitz
1st MX: Joachim Schimpke / Annemarie Seemann - Wolfgang Bartz / Margit Maehs 15: 8 15: 4
2nd MX: Klaus-Peter Färber / Ruth Mertzig - - 15: 0 15: 0
1. HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Lothar Diehr / Wolfgang Bartz 8:15 15:13 15:11
2. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Klaus-Peter Färber - Werner Wienecke / Dietmar Drechsler 15: 9 18:14
1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Lothar Diehr 15:4 15:4
2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Wolfgang Bartz 17:16 15:10
3rd HE: Klaus-Peter Färber - Werner Wienecke 11:15 15:8 15: 7
4th HE: Gottfried Seemann - Dietmar Drechsler 15:12 15: 2
DE DE: Ruth Mertzig - Margit Maehs 11: 2 11: 0
2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - - 11: 0 11: 0
1. DD: Annemarie Seemann / Ruth Mertzig - - 15:0 15:0

Final score

space team
1. Activist Tröbitz ( Gottfried Seemann , Joachim Schimpke , Erich Wilde , Klaus-Peter Färber , Klaus Katzor , Ruth Mertzig , Annemarie Seemann , Rita Gerschner )
2. Motor Zittau ( Horst Hensel , Gottlieb Plaxin , Wieland Pilz , Claus Stegner , Rainer Ullrich , Gudrun Hensel , Andrea Reichel , Brigitte Plaxin )
3. HSG DHfK Leipzig ( Volker Herbst , Gerd Pigola , Bernd Hachmeister , Gerd Hachmeister , Joachim Gerhardt , Frank Geißler , Beate Herbst , Christa Neitzsch , Dagmar Herbst-Pigola , Marianne Döhler , Petra Kabisch )
4. Greifswald unit ( Klaus Müller , Hans-Peter Meyer , Erfried Michalowsky , Edgar Michalowski , Hans-Jürgen Schirrmacher , Dagmar Otto , Jutta Steffen )
5. Post Berlin ( Helmut Standfuß , Klaus Basdorf , Heiner Fehst , Klaus Wegener , Günter Leschke , Günter Beier , Jutta Benzmann , Margitta Standfuß , Gisela Müller )
6. EBT Berlin ( Lothar Diehr , Gerd Migdal , Werner Wienecke , Wolfgang Bartz , Dietmar Drechsler , Margit Maehs , Renate Schütz )
7. SG Gittersee ( Peter Uhlig , Eberhard Hübner , Klaus Renner , Bernd Clemenz , Gernot Rudolph , Hartmut Halle , Karin Kattner , Bärbel Uhlig )

credentials

  • Martin Knupp: Deutscher Badminton Almanach , Eigenverlag (2003), 230 pages
  • René Born: 1957–1997. 40 years of badminton in Tröbitz - The history of BV Tröbitz eV , self-published (1997), 84 pages. ( Online version )
  • René Born: Badminton in Tröbitz (Part 1 - The beginnings, the medal winners, the statistics) , self-published (2007), 455 pages ( online version )