Team squad of the German Federal Chess League 1991/92 (women) - Mannschaftskader der deutschen Schachbundesliga 1991/92 (Frauen)

The list of the team cadres of the German Federal Chess League 1991/92 (women) contains all players who were registered for the Women's Chess League 1991/92 with their individual results.

General

The 12 clubs were allowed to register 6 regular players and a maximum of 14 substitute players, but not a single club completely exhausted the registration quota. Rotation Berlin contented itself with reporting 8 players, while Motor Weimar and Buna Halle reported 19 players. Not all of the registered players were used. Rotation Berlin managed with 7 players, while at Hamburger SK most of the players played at least one competition, namely 10. A total of 100 players were used, of which 32 played all games.

A club was allowed to use a maximum of two foreigners per competition, but not all clubs made use of this right. A total of 8 foreign women were deployed, of which three came from the Soviet Union, Lyudmila Saizewa , Waleria Kalinitschewa and Marina Sokolowa (who was registered for Germany under the name Marina Olbrich from January 1992), and two from Yugoslavia and one each with Jordanka Mičić and Milka Ankerst from Hungary ( Ildikó Mádl ), Bulgaria ( Wera Pejtschewa ) and France (Gabriele Winkler).

With 9.5 points from 11 games, Wera Pejtschewa (Hamburger SK) and Waleria Kalinitschewa (Lasker Steglitz) were the most successful, Marion Heintze (Lasker Steglitz) and Brigitte Burchardt (Rotation Berlin), with Heintze playing 10 games , achieved half a point less , Burchardt 11. Ildikó Mádl (TSV Schott Mainz) was the only player to achieve 100%, but she only played two games.

The oldest player of the season was Carola Blank (* 1925) at the Krefelder SK Turm, the youngest players were Claudia Meißner and Claudia Eckhardt (both Buna Halle), born in 1977.

Legend

The tables below contain the following information:

  • No .: Ranking list number
  • Title: FIDE title at the beginning of the season (rating list from July 1991); GM = Grand Master , IM = International Master , FM = FIDE Master , WGM = Women's Grand Master, WIM = International Women's Master, WFM = FIDE Women's Master
  • Elo (DWZ): Elo number at the beginning of the season (rating list from July 1991); For players without an Elo rating, the DWZ (if available) is given in brackets. Since the DWZ was only introduced nationwide on January 1, 1993, some DWZ may be converted Ingo numbers .
  • Nation: Nationality according to the rating list from July 1991; BUL = Bulgaria, FRA = France, GER = Germany, HUN = Hungary, URS = Soviet Union, YUG = Yugoslavia
  • G: number of winning games
  • R: Number of draw games
  • V: number of losing games
  • Pkt .: Number of points achieved
  • Games: Number of games played
  • Elo performance: tournament performance of the players with at least 5 games (calculated with Swiss Chess)
  • Norms: Earned norms for FIDE titles

Krefeld chess club Turm 1851

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WFM Isabel dog 2105 GER 5 2 4 6 11 2170
2 Anita Siepenkötter 2095 GER 5 1 1 5,5 7 2399
3 Bergit Barthel 2085 GER 0 1 2 0,5 3
4 Manuela Schmitz (1810) GER 2 4 5 4 11 1912
5 Renate Schmidt 2005 GER 7 2 2 8 11
6 Rita prince (1625) GER 1 3 6 2,5 10
7 Angelika Walz (1425) GER 0 1 4 0,5 5
8 Claudia Murawski (1462) GER 0 3 3 1,5 6
9 Carola Blank (1210) GER 0 0 2 0 2
10 Beate trees [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
11 Petra Eilert [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
12 Yvonne Fleuren GER 0 0 0 0 0
13 Evelyn Ochs GER 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sylvia Peters [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
15 Katja Velz [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0

Hamburger SK

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WIM Wera Pejtschewa 2285 FIND 8 3 0 9,5 11 2448
2 WIM Anja Dahlgrün 2235 GER 4 1 2 4,5 7
3 WIM Rita Kas-Fromm 2230 GER 1 1 0 1,5 2
4 WFM Regina Grünberg 2095 GER 5 0 4 5 9 2257
5 Gabriele Winkler (2058) FROM 3 4 1 5 8
6 Eva-Maria Zickelbein (1794) GER 2 1 4 2,5 7
7 Henrietta van de Haar (1862) GER 3 2 2 4 7
8 Christine Pieper (1801) GER 2 1 0 2,5 3
9 Astrid von Holten (1708) GER 2 2 4 3 8
10 Daniela Zickelbein (1552) GER 0 1 3 0,5 4

Post SV Dresden

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WFM Gundula Heinatz 2220 GER 5 0 6 5 11 2143
2 Anetta Günther (1976) GER 3 1 7 3,5 11 1879
3 Grit Geissler 2035 GER 4 4 3 6 11
4 WIM Waltraud Nowarra 2220 GER 1 4 0 3 5
5 Anne-Catrin Uhlemann (1810) GER 2 2 3 3 7
6 Britta Schumacher (1841) GER 6 2 1 7 9
7 Uta Siegmund (1792) GER 1 0 2 1 3
8 Solveig Damm (1914) GER 4 3 1 5,5 8
9 Annegret Haupt [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
10 Heike Pfeiffer (1774) GER 0 0 1 0 1

SV Chemie Guben

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 Jana Spielmann 2105 GER 4 2 5 5 11 2155
2 Steffi Kaube (1858) GER 0 2 9 1 11 1786
3 Heike Germann (1944) GER 2 3 6 3,5 11 1978
4 Grit Lippert (1877) GER 5 3 3 6,5 11
5 Katrin Gill (1710) GER 2 2 5 3 9
6 Sylke Germann (1764) GER 5 4 2 7 11
7 Silke Piasecki (1922) GER 0 0 1 0 1
8 Marion Thul (1488) GER 0 0 1 0 1
9 Katrin budack [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jana Grundmann [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0

BSG Motor Weimar

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 Anke Koglin 2070 GER 2 3 6 3,5 11 2071
2 Hannelore kube 2025 GER 2 6 3 5 11 2100
3 Nicole Kühn (1735) GER 2 2 7 3 11 1978
4 Astrid Micheel (1943) GER 3 1 7 3,5 11
5 Kristina Uhlendorf (1870) GER 3 4 2 5 9
6 Petra von der Weth (1784) GER 4 3 2 5,5 9
7 Irene Winter 2025 GER 1 2 1 2 4
8 Sigrid Septinus [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
9 WFM Carola von der Weth 2110 GER 0 0 0 0 0
10 Susann Schmiedel (1700) GER 0 0 0 0 0
11 Linnea Bohlig [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
12 Gabriele Gola [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
13 Renate Stanke [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
14 Antje Weber (1389) GER 0 0 0 0 0
15 Heike Jaslan (1543) GER 0 0 0 0 0
16 Patricia Porter (1083) GER 0 0 0 0 0
17 Isabell Rödiger [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
18 Christina Paul [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
19 Annett Vogelhuber [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0

SC Bessenbach

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WIM Jordanka Mičić 2285 YUG 3 4 2 5 9 2211
2 Marina Sokolowa 2225 URS 5 3 1 6,5 9 2246
3 Annette Hartmann-Frobenius (1882) GER 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mary Birkholz (1692) GER 1 0 1 1 2
5 Michaela Kraus (1722) GER 0 0 0 0 0
6 Heike Spatz (1835) GER 3 2 6 4 11 1450
7 Christiane Roth (1506) GER 1 1 9 1,5 11
8 Wera sparrow (1530) GER 0 1 10 0,5 11
9 Margareta Walther (1490) GER 1 4 4 3 9
10 Christa Zahn GER 0 0 2 0 2
11 Renate Smola GER 0 0 0 0 0
12 Renate Heeg [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0

SV 1920 Hofheim

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WIM Milka Ankerst 2195 YUG 4 2 3 5 9 2200
2 Nicol Zahn 2010 GER 0 3 8 1,5 11 1719
3 Mira Kierzek (1935) GER 5 5 1 7,5 11 2136
4 Clarissa Strnisko (1893) GER 2 4 3 4 9
5 Tena Frank (1976) GER 3 3 2 4,5 8
6 Astrid Fröhlich-Dill (1879) GER 4 2 1 5 7
7 Christa Kaulfuss (1783) GER 2 2 2 3 6
8 Eva Schwarz (1806) GER 2 1 2 2,5 5
9 Ruth Kleinewillinghöfe [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
10 Daniela Schiller-Lückemeier (1334) GER 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ancilla Strnisko [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
12 Jacinta Strnisko [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
13 Andrea Hannig [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
14 Bettina Undeutsch GER 0 0 0 0 0

TSV Schott Mainz

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WGM Ildikó Mádl 2370 THEIR 2 0 0 2 2
2 WFM Kerstin Kunze 2150 GER 3 2 2 4 7 2213
3 Caroline Claus 2100 GER 4 4 0 6 8 2274
4 Manuela Gerlach 2075 GER 1 2 4 2 7
5 Karin Derlich 2135 GER 4 4 3 6 11 2063
6 WFM Petra Fink 2105 GER 1 3 1 2,5 5
7 WIM Petra Feustel 2250 GER 0 0 0 0 0
8 Naira agababean 2080 URS 0 0 0 0 0
9 Almira Scripcenco 2125 URS 0 0 0 0 0
10 Sabine Plauth-Herr (2019) GER 0 0 0 0 0
11 Annika Boenisch (1897) GER 4 3 2 5 9
12 Petra Stadler [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
13 Christiane Sperling (1709) GER 1 6 4 4 11
14 Christine Zemke (1568) GER 0 1 3 0,5 4
15 Ulrike Klein [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
16 Barbara Eipel [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tanja Haase [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0

Game Association Leipzig 1899

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WIM Martina Beltz 2185 GER 3 3 3 4,5 9 2203
2 Gabriele Just 2115 GER 5 0 6 5 11 2011
3 Katrin Dämering (2046) GER 4 3 4 5,5 11 1952
4 Petra Schulz (1979) GER 4 3 2 5,5 9
5 Astrid Winter (1970) GER 8 1 2 8,5 11
6 Lieselotte Janssen 2140 GER 3 4 2 5 9
7 Anita Just (1933) GER 1 0 1 1 2
8 Heike Schauenburg (1812) GER 0 0 0 0 0
9 Ulrike Meister (1827) GER 1 1 0 1,5 2
10 Sandra Lenk [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
11 Silke Boesel [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sabine Löser (1686) GER 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sigrid Bernhardt [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sylke Meyer [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
15 Sonja Milde [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
16 Kathrin Kläber (1464) GER 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sandra Schilde [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0

VdS Buna Hall

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WIM Constanze Jahn 2220 GER 1 4 4 3 9 2071
2 WIM Iris Mai 2195 GER 6 1 4 6,5 11 2136
3 Kirsten Sonnenberger 2025 GER 0 6 3 3 9 1896
4 Ursula Vogler (1836) GER 0 6 5 3 11
5 Andrea Glaser (1726) GER 1 3 4 2,5 8
6 Claudia Meissner (1735) GER 4 0 3 4 7
7 Corinna Müller (1726) GER 3 0 1 3 4
8 Annett Truhn [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
9 Karen Grainy (1676) GER 0 0 0 0 0
10 Claudia Eckhardt (1787) GER 2 1 2 2,5 5
11 Katja Jentsch (1779) GER 1 0 1 1 2
12 Dorit Brandauer (1691) GER 0 0 0 0 0
13 Andrea Müller (1749) GER 0 0 0 0 0
14 Doreen Railway (1559) GER 0 0 0 0 0
15 Jana Bauer (1704) GER 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sandra Thieme (1636) GER 0 0 0 0 0
17 Nina Bozek GER 0 0 0 0 0
18 Nicole Schwurack [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
19 Manuela Sass (1624) GER 0 0 0 0 0

Lasker Steglitz

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WGM Ludmila Saizewa 2300 URS 6 3 0 7,5 9 2449
2 WIM Otilia Gant 2235 GER 5 2 2 6 9 2204
3 WIM Marion Heintze 2220 GER 8 2 0 9 10
4 Waleria Kalinitschewa 2145 URS 8 3 0 9,5 11
5 Sabine Brännström (2037) GER 2 2 3 3 7
6 Katrin Hildebrand (2006) GER 3 1 1 3,5 5
7 Juliane Lagunow (1917) GER 1 3 2 2,5 6
8 Brigitte von Herman (1971) GER 3 2 2 4 7
9 Christiana Paskarbis [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
10 Elena Virnik (1581) GER 0 0 0 0 0
11 Yvonne Kornath (1401) GER 0 0 0 0 0
12 Nora Fenske [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0
13 Katrin Duffke (911) GER 0 0 0 0 0
14 Karla-Davina Ludwig [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0

SSV Rotation Berlin

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WIM Annett Wagner-Michel 2215 GER 2 5 4 4,5 11 2122
2 WIM Brigitte Burchardt 2245 GER 8 2 1 9 11 2297
3 WIM Antje Riedel 2150 GER 5 5 1 7,5 11
4 Sibylle Heyme (2031) GER 4 3 2 5,5 9
5 Sylvia Wolf 2035 GER 7 2 1 8 10
6 Gudula Seils 2050 GER 5 3 0 6,5 8
7 Katja Sommaro 2090 GER 3 2 1 4 6
8 Christiane Fuchs [Note 1] GER 0 0 0 0 0

Remarks:

  • Victories without a fight are taken into account in the individual balance sheets, defeats without a fight are not taken into account.
  • The individual results of the play-off between the VdS Buna Halle and the Krefelder SK are not taken into account, the individual results of the competition are:
Brett VdS Buna Hall Krefelder SK Result
1 Constanze Jahn Isabel dog 0,5:0,5
2 Iris Mai Anita Siepenkötter 1:0
3 Kirsten Sonnenberger Manuela Schmitz 0,5:0,5
4 Claudia Meissner Renate Schmidt 1:0
5 Claudia Eckhardt Rita prince 0,5:0,5
6 Katja Jentsch Evelyn Ochs 1:0
  • Otilia Gant was later called Otilia Jahn.
  • Marina Sokolowa was later called Marina Olbrich.
  • Petra Feustel was called Petra Feibert from the 1992/93 season.
  • From the 1992/93 season, Wera Peitschewa was called Vera Peitschewa-Jürgens.
  1. a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai Beate Bäumen, Petra Eilert, Sylvia Peters, Katja Velz, Annegret Haupt, Katrin Budack, Jana Grundmann, Sigrid Septinus, Linnea Bohlig, Gabriele Gola, Renate Stanke, Isabell Rödiger, Christina Paul, Annett Vogelhuber, Renate Heeg, Ruth Kleinewillinghoefe, Ancilla Strnisko , Jacinta Strnisko, Andrea Hannig, Petra Stadler, Ulrike Klein, Barbara Eipel, Tanja Haase, Sandra Lenk, Silke Boesel, Sigrid Bernhardt, Sylke Meyer, Sonja Milde, Sandra Schilde, Annett Truhn, Nicole Schwurack, Christiana Paskarbis, Nora Fenske, Karla -Davina Ludwig and Christiane Fuchs had no rating on July 1, 1991; the then DWZ could not be determined.

Weblinks

sources