Team squad of the German Chess League 1992/93 (women) - Mannschaftskader der deutschen Schachbundesliga 1992/93 (Frauen)

The list of the team cadres of the German Chess League 1992/93 (women) contains all players who were registered for the German Chess League for Women 1992/93 and their individual results.

General

The 12 clubs were allowed to register 6 regular players and a maximum of 14 substitute players, but only Elberfelder SG fully exhausted the registration quota. Not all of the registered players were used. Rotation Berlin got by with 6 players (but gave up two games without a fight), while with Elberfelder SG, Hamburger SK, SC 1903 Weimar, Post SV Dresden, Buna Halle, SV 1920 Hofheim and TSV Schott Mainz no less when 7 clubs used the most players, namely 9. A total of 99 players were used, 34 of whom had competed in all competitions. 11 of these players had also played all games in the 1991/92 season and thus never missed a match in the women's Bundesliga, namely Gundula Heinatz , Jana Spielmann (bothPost SV Dresden ), Anke Koglin , Hannelore Kube (both SC Weimar), Nicol Zahn, Mira Kierzek (both SV 1920 Hofheim), Gabriele Just , Katrin Dämering (both Spielvereinigung Leipzig), Annett Wagner-Michel , Brigitte Burchardt and Antje Riedel ( all rotation Berlin).

A club could use two foreigners per competition, but not all clubs made use of this right; A total of 10 foreign women were deployed, including the Hungarian Ildikó Mádl, the only woman who received the IM title in the season, and Barbara Hund, who had recently switched to the Swiss federation, another women's grandmaster .

The most successful player of the season was Eveline Nünchert with 9.5 points from 11 games, Renate Schmidt (Krefelder SK) and Jordanka Mičić (Elberfelder SG) achieved half a point less , with Schmidt playing 10 games, Mičić 11. The only player reached was Carola von the Weth (SC Weimar) 100%, but they only played one game.

The oldest player of the season was Gerda Strässer (* 1931), who played for Elberfelder SG, the youngest players were Claudia Meißner, Claudia Eckhardt and Andrea Müller from Halle, born in 1977, and Ulrike Heymann from Dresden .

Legend

The tables below contain the following information:

  • No .: Ranking list number
  • Title: FIDE title at the beginning of the season (rating list from July 1992); GM = Grand Master , IM = International Master , FM = FIDE Master , WGM = Women's Grand Master, WIM = International Women's Master, WFM = FIDE Women's Master
  • Elo (DWZ): Elo number at the beginning of the season (rating list from July 1992); For players without an Elo rating, the DWZ (if available) is given in brackets.
  • Nation: Nationality according to the rating list from July 1992; CSR = Czechoslovakia, FRA = France, GER = Germany, HUN = Hungary, LTU = Lithuania, MDA = Moldova, POL = Poland, SLO = Slovenia, SUI = Switzerland
  • G: number of winning games
  • R: Number of draw games
  • V: number of losing games
  • Pkt .: Number of points achieved
  • Games: Number of games played
  • Elo performance: tournament performance of the players with at least 5 games (calculated with Swiss Chess)
  • Norms: Earned norms for FIDE titles

Krefeld chess club Turm 1851

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WIM Joanna Sadkiewicz 2205 POL 3 2 1 4 6 2333
2 WFM Isabel dog 2110 GER 0 4 3 2 7 1995
3 Anita Siepenkötter 2135 GER 4 2 5 5 11 2104
4 Bergit Barthel 2055 GER 4 2 3 5 9 2083
5 Heike Vogel (1936) GER 4 0 4 4 8
6 Manuela Schmitz (1893) GER 2 5 3 4,5 10 1960
7 Renate Schmidt (1864) GER 9 0 1 9 10
8 Petra Stränger (1858) GER 0 2 0 1 2
9 Angelika Walz (1394) GER 0 0 0 0 0
10 Evelyn Ochs (1461) GER 0 0 0 0 0
11 Carola Blank (1300) GER 0 0 0 0 0
12 Beate trees (1397) GER 0 0 0 0 0
13 Maria Cleven (1294) GER 0 0 0 0 0
14 Katja Velz (1114) GER 0 0 0 0 0
15 Sylvia Peters (1536) GER 0 0 0 0 0

Hamburger SK

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WIM Vera Pejtschewa-Jürgens 2345 GER 7 1 1 7,5 9 2456
2 WIM Anja Dahlgrün 2200 GER 2 5 2 4,5 9 2136
3 WIM Rita Kas-Fromm 2210 GER 4 1 1 4,5 6
4 WFM Regina Grünberg 2150 GER 1 5 3 3,5 9 1951
5 WIM Ingrid Lauterbach 2125 GER 5 5 1 7,5 11 2158
6 Gabriele Winkler 2110 FROM 5 1 1 5,5 7
7 Gabriele Engel (1950) GER 0 0 0 0 0
8 Dorit Gehrmann (1893) GER 0 0 0 0 0
9 Henrietta van de Haar (1915) GER 2 0 2 2 4
10 Eva-Maria Zickelbein (1858) GER 0 0 0 0 0
11 Christine Pieper (1758) GER 3 3 1 4,5 7
12 Astrid von Holten (1701) GER 1 0 1 1 2
13 Daniela Zickelbein (1531) GER 0 0 0 0 0

Post SV Dresden

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WFM Gundula Heinatz 2220 GER 3 5 3 5,5 11 2070
2 Jana Spielmann 2130 GER 3 3 5 4,5 11 2093
3 Martina Holoubkova 2045 CSR 3 0 4 3 7 2037
4 Anetta Günther 2030 GER 5 3 1 6,5 9 2232
5 Anne-Catrin Uhlemann (1897) GER 4 3 4 5,5 11 1976
6 Britta Schumacher (1968) GER 4 3 1 5,5 8
7 Ulrike Heymann (1983) GER 2 2 2 3 6
8 WIM Waltraud Nowarra 2215 GER 1 1 0 1,5 2
9 Solveig Damm (1821) GER 0 1 0 0,5 1
10 Uta Siegmund (1792) GER 0 0 0 0 0
11 Heike Pfeiffer (1651) GER 0 0 0 0 0

Metal Repair

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 Antje Fuchs (1982) GER 2 2 7 3 11 2064
2 WFM Gesine Espig 2135 GER 3 7 1 6,5 11 2201
3 Diana Skibbe 2035 GER 5 1 5 5,5 11 2082
4 Peggy Seidel (1649) GER 0 0 9 0 9 1397
5 Janett miracle (1676) GER 0 1 5 0,5 6
6 Marion riemer (1828) GER 3 3 4 3,5 10 2080
7 Meike Heilmann (1619) GER 0 0 0 0 0
8 Renate Solice (1657) GER 0 5 3 2,5 8
9 Ramona Babrikowski (1611) GER 0 0 0 0 0
10 Kerstin Steckmann (1715) GER 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jana Herzog (973) GER 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sandra Wejwoda (1026) GER 0 0 0 0 0

SC 1903 Weimar

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WIM Kamilė Baginskaitė 2280 LTU 2 3 6 3,5 11 2341
2 Anke Koglin 2125 GER 2 6 3 5 11 2263
3 Bandziene race 2085 LTU 2 2 7 3 11 2068
4 Hannelore kube 2055 GER 3 1 7 3,5 11 2020
5 Nicole Kühn (1745) GER 3 4 2 5 9
6 Astrid Micheel (1943) GER 4 3 2 5,5 9
7 Kristina Uhlendorf (1836) GER 1 2 1 2 4
8 Petra von der Weth (1821) GER 0 0 0 0 0
9 Irene Winter 2020 GER 0 0 0 0 0
10 Doreen Gerstenhauer (1878) GER 0 0 0 0 0
11 Sigrid Septinus (1735) GER 0 0 0 0 0
12 WFM Carola von der Weth 2110 GER 0 0 0 0 0

Elberfelder Schachgesellschaft 1851

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WGM Tatjana Lematschko 2305 SUI 0 0 0 0 0
2 WGM Barbara dog 2300 SUI 3 4 0 5 7 2430
3 WIM Gisela Fischdick 2265 GER 4 5 2 6,5 11 2214
4 WIM Jordanka Mičić 2275 GER 8 2 1 9 11 2351
5 WIM Jana Hajkova-Maskova 2220 CSR 7 3 1 8,5 11 2256
6 WFM Elfi Janus 2105 GER 7 2 2 8 11 2148
7 Andrea Voss (1876) GER 2 6 3 5 11
8 Silke Schubert (1870) GER 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gerda Straesser (1730) GER 0 1 0 0,5 1
10 Vera Kohls (1734) GER 0 0 0 0 0
11 Sandra Seidel (1619) GER 0 2 0 1 2
12 Heike Piergalski (1453) GER 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sabine Brenner (1719) GER 0 0 0 0 0
14 Helga Luft (1754) GER 0 1 0 0,5 1
15 Marlies Killmer (1623) GER 0 0 0 0 0
16 Anja Neuser (1412) GER 0 0 0 0 0
17 Christina Mädje (1449) GER 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tatjana Kissing GER 0 0 0 0 0
19 Iris Lindemann GER 0 0 0 0 0
20 Corinna Pellegrini (1325) GER 0 0 0 0 0

SV 1920 Hofheim

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WIM Milka Ankerst 2155 SLO 3 4 4 5 11 2150
2 Silvia Burvenich 2095 GER 1 3 5 2,5 9 1998
3 Mira Kierzek 2145 GER 4 3 4 5,5 11 2114
4 Nicol Zahn 2005 GER 5 4 2 7 11 2111
5 Clarissa Strnisko (1899) GER 0 0 0 0 0
6 Tena Frank (1929) GER 2 2 4 3 8
7 Astrid Fröhlich-Dill (1903) GER 0 1 1 0,5 2
8 Christa Kaulfuss (1799) GER 4 2 1 5 7
9 Eva Schwarz (1794) GER 0 4 1 2 5
10 Sabine Bouaraba (1744) GER 1 0 1 1 2
11 Ancilla Strnisko (1382) GER 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ruth Kleinewillinghöfe (1349) GER 0 0 0 0 0
13 Daniela Schiller-Lückemeier (1300) GER 0 0 0 0 0
14 Jacinta Strnisko GER 0 0 0 0 0
15 Sabine Krips (1371) GER 0 0 0 0 0
16 Bettina Undeutsch GER 0 0 0 0 0

TSV Schott Mainz

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 IM Ildikó Mádl 2410 THEIR 1 1 0 1,5 2
2 WIM Bettina Trabert 2145 GER 2 4 5 4 11 2097
3 Caroline Claus 2155 GER 2 3 3 3,5 8 2052
4 Naira agababean 2125 MDA 0 0 0 0 0
5 Karin Derlich 2135 GER 1 3 5 2,5 9 1923
6 Manuela Gerlach 2070 GER 3 1 4 3,5 8 1964
7 WFM Almira Scripcenco 2190 MDA 0 0 0 0 0
8 WFM Petra Fink 2110 GER 1 1 1 1,5 3
9 Elke Sautter 2095 GER 3 2 3 4 8
10 WIM Petra Feibert 2250 GER 0 0 0 0 0
11 Annika Boenisch (1953) GER 5 1 3 5,5 9
12 Sabine Plauth-Herr (1951) GER 0 0 0 0 0
13 Christiane Sperling (1800) GER 1 2 3 2 6
14 Christine Zemke (1559) GER 0 0 0 0 0
15 Barbara Eipel GER 0 0 0 0 0

Game Association Leipzig 1899

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WIM Martina Beltz 2205 GER 4 1 6 4,5 11 2072
2 Gabriele Just 2090 GER 4 1 6 4,5 11 2096
3 Katrin Dämering 2065 GER 3 4 4 5 11 2060
4 Petra Schulz 2060 GER 6 2 3 7 11 2028
5 Astrid Winter (1994) GER 3 2 4 4 9
6 Lieselotte Janssen 2140 GER 1 5 4 3,5 10
7 Ulrike Meister (1894) GER 0 0 0 0 0
8 Anita Just (1891) GER 0 0 0 0 0
9 Sabine Löser (1686) GER 0 0 3 0 3
10 Sigrid Gahn (1623) GER 0 0 0 0 0
11 Silke Boesel (1733) GER 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sylke Meyer (1656) GER 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sandra Schilde (1505) GER 0 0 0 0 0
14 Andrea Henschke (1476) GER 0 0 0 0 0
15 Kathrin Kläber (1508) GER 0 0 0 0 0
16 Franziska Forner (1232) GER 0 0 0 0 0
17 Nadine Hauer (1344) GER 0 0 0 0 0
18 Franziska Thunder (1214) GER 0 0 0 0 0

VdS Buna Hall

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WIM Constanze Jahn 2185 GER 6 4 1 8 11 2373
2 WIM Iris Mai 2190 GER 4 2 1 5 7 2260
3 Kirsten Sonnenberger 2025 GER 2 3 6 3,5 11 1946
4 Corinna Müller (1784) GER 1 0 1 1 2
5 Claudia Meissner (1857) GER 1 2 5 2 8 1782
6 Katja Jentsch (1890) GER 3 3 5 4,5 11
7 Ursula Vogler (1806) GER 0 0 0 0 0
8 Ursula Liebert (1776) GER 0 0 0 0 0
9 Claudia Eckhardt (1937) GER 1 3 3 2,5 7
10 Andrea Glaser (1857) GER 1 2 1 2 4
11 Andrea Müller (1868) GER 2 2 1 3 5
12 Jana Bauer (1818) GER 0 0 0 0 0

USV Potsdam

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WFM Kerstin Kunze 2160 GER 1 2 5 2 8 2057
2 Ulricke Seidemann 2110 GER 3 3 5 4,5 11 2072
3 WFM Eveline Nünchert 2115 GER 9 1 1 9,5 11 2477
4 Birgit Krutzsch (2056) GER 1 3 6 2,5 10 1858
5 Heidrun Bade 2020 GER 1 5 5 3,5 11
6 Regina Kobs (1778) GER 1 4 4 3 9
7 Out Summer (1736) GER 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eva-Maria Heese (1695) GER 0 2 0 1 2
9 Jutta Scholz (1686) GER 0 2 2 1 4
10 Antje Johnsen (1595) GER 0 0 0 0 0

SSV Rotation Berlin

No. title Name Elo (DWZ) Nation G R V Pts. Lots Elo-Performance Norms
1 WIM Brigitte Burchardt 2260 GER 5 3 3 6,5 11 2251
2 WIM Annett Wagner-Michel 2175 GER 5 2 4 6 11 2170
3 WIM Antje Riedel 2135 GER 4 6 1 7 11 2235
4 Sibylle Heyme (2056) GER 6 5 0 8,5 11 2116
5 Sylvia Wolf 2040 GER 4 2 3 5 9
6 Gudula Seils 2060 GER 1 6 4 4 11
7 Katja Sommaro 2090 GER 0 0 0 0 0
8 Christiane Fuchs (1624) GER 0 0 0 0 0
9 Anett Mysliwiec (1821) GER 0 0 0 0 0
10 Inge Rollwitz (1611) GER 0 0 0 0 0

Remarks:

  • Victories without a fight are taken into account in the individual balance sheets, defeats without a fight are not taken into account.
  • Sigrid Gahn was called Sigrid Bernhardt in the 1991/92 season.
  • Petra Feibert was called Petra Feustel in the 1991/92 season.
  • Vera Pejtschewa-Juergens was called Vera Pejtschewa in the 1991/92 season.
  • Anja Dahlgrün was called Anja Ehrke from the 1993/94 season.

Weblinks

swell