Third Division of Spain 2017-18 / Group IV (Basque Country) - Tercera División de España 2017-18 / Grupo IV (País Vasco)

Tercera Division - Group IV
2017-18
General data
Headquarters SpainFlag of Spain.svg Spain
Date August of 2017
in May of 2018
Statistical data
Participants 20 teams
Chronology
Third Group IV
2016-17
Tercera Division - Group IV
2017-18
Third Group IV
2018-19
Official site

The 2017-18 season of the Group IV of the Third Division of Spain football will start in August of 2017 and ended in May of 2018 .

The top four qualify for the promotion of ascent to Second Division B .

The first classified will participate in the 2018-19 Copa del Rey football .

Participants

Teams by province

Autonomous community Teams
13 Bizkaikobanderea.svg Bizkaia Bermeo FT , CD Basconia , CD Getxo , CD Santurtzi , Club Portugalete , JD Somorrostro , Cultural de Durango , Santutxu FC , Balmaseda FC , SD Deusto , SD Zamudio , Sestao River , Sodupe UC .
4 Guipúzcoa.svg Gipuzkoa CD Brotherhood , CD Good Friends , R. Society C , SD Beasain .
3 Flag of Alava Car Amurrio Club , CD Aurrera de Vitoria , Dep. Alavés B .

Promotions and demotions

Pos. Descendants of Second B
19.º Sestao River 1downarrow red.svg
20.º SD Zamudio 1downarrow red.svg
Pos. Promoted from Division of Honor of Vizcaya
1.º JD Somorrostro 1uparrow green.svg
Pos. Promoted from the Guipúzcoa Regional Honor Division
1.º CD Anaitasuna 1uparrow green.svg
Pos. Promoted from Preferred Regional of Álava
1.º CD Aurrerá de Vitoria 1uparrow green.svg

Classification

Pos. Team Pts PJ PG ON PP GF GC
1. Cultural of Durango 77 38 23 8 7 62 36
2. Portugalete 71 38 21 8 9 63 29
3. Alaves B 65 38 17 14 7 55 27
4. Sestao River 64 38 17 13 8 55 30
5. Beasain 61 38 17 10 11 50 33
6. R. Company C 61 38 16 13 9 48 48
7. Somorrostro 58 38 14 16 8 59 43
8. Deusto 57 38 15 12 11 40 37
9. Balmaseda 54 38 14 12 12 42 43
10. Sodupe 51 38 13 12 13 32 40
11. Good friends 50 38 12 14 12 44 49
12. Zamudio 49 38 13 10 15 44 49
13. Holy shit 47 38 13 8 17 33 45
14. Santurtzi 46 38 12 10 16 41 46
15. Basconia 43 38 10 13 15 49 46
16. Amurrio 43 38 10 13 15 38 46
17. Bermeo 39 38 9 12 17 31 52
18. Brotherhood 38 38 8 14 16 32 47
19. Getxo 31 38 7 10 21 23 49
20. Aurrera de Vitoria 19 38 3 10 25 30 76

Pts = Points; PJ = Games Played; G = Matches Won; E = Tied Matches; P = Lost Matches; GF = Goals For; GC = Goals Against

Promotion of promotion to Second Division B / Group Champions Route (Green Arrow Up.svg if he managed to upgrade)
Promotion of promotion to Second Division B / Route of non-group champions (Green Arrow Up.svg if he managed to upgrade)
Red Arrow Down.svg Relegation to Honor Division of Vizcaya , Regional Honor Division of Guipúzcoa or to the Preferential Region of Álava
  • The first classified will obtain a place to dispute the 2018-19 edition of the Copa del Rey for being the highest ranked non-subsidiary team.

See also